Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class A
Lennox & Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 121 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record: 10.63 2003 Slade Hinrichs, West Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Eide, Lance 10 Deuel 11.40
2 Kniffen, Kyler 11 Canton 11.10
3 Mueller, Jeevan 10 West Central 10.90
4 Koopman, Logan 12 Tri-Valley 10.50
5 Benson, Colter 11 Harrisburg 10.90
6 St. Pierre, Noah 11 Wagner 11.10
7 Cox, Dalton 11 Aberdeen Roncall 11.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Westland, Austin 12 Belle Fourche 11.50
2 Heller, Kole 11 Platte-Geddes 11.20
3 Bares, Brendan 10 Bon Homme 11.00
4 DeSchepper, Trevor 12 Harrisburg 10.50
5 Jones, Dalton 12 Beresford 10.80
6 Row, Austin 9 Baltic 11.10
7 Holzer, Layne 11 Aberdeen Roncall 11.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Swartos, Brock 9 Sioux Valley 11.50
2 Carson, Davis 11 Chamberlain 11.20
3 Sittig, Tom 12 Baltic 11.00
4 Anderson, Tayler 11 Madison 10.70
5 Majeres, Cody 11 Canton 10.80
6 Johanson, David 12 Flandreau 11.10
7 Huether, Jeremy 12 Bennett County 11.40
8 Keegan, Alek 9 St. Thomas More 11.70
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Stukel, Derek 11 Gregory 11.60
2 Larson, Kodi 12 Bon Homme 11.20
3 Blosmo, Conner 11 Garretson 11.00
4 Korn, Brett 12 SF Christian 10.70
5 Lewis, Austin 12 Dakota Valley 10.80
6 Goetzinger, Aidan 12 St. Thomas More 11.00
7 VanOrman, Sam 9 Aberdeen Roncall 11.20
8 Reimer, Brett 12 Chamberlain 11.60
Event 122 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: 21.5h 1985 Brodie Berkhout (Prelims), Vermillion
Meet Record: 21.55 2003 Slade Hinrichs (Prelims), West Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Reiff, Brady 10 Ethan/Parkston 23.70
2 DeVries, Dereck 11 Lennox 23.00
3 Anderson, Tayler 11 Madison 22.70
4 Majeres, Cody 11 Canton 22.10
5 Wietgrefe, Luke 11 Spearfish 22.70
6 Schroeder, Griffin 11 St. Thomas More 22.90
7 Carlson, Evan 11 Britton-Hecla 23.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Eide, Lance 10 Deuel 23.70
2 Timmer, Brady 12 Harrisburg 23.00
3 Mueller, Jeevan 10 West Central 22.70
4 Knutson, Riley 12 Tea Area 22.20
5 Borah, Austin 11 Mobridge-Pollock 22.60
6 Johanson, David 12 Flandreau 23.00
7 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Doland 23.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Hilton, Brayden 11 Aberdeen Roncall 23.90
2 Blosmo, Conner 11 Garretson 23.00
3 Cooper, Jay 12 St. Thomas More 22.80
4 DeSchepper, Trevor 12 Harrisburg 22.20
5 Korn, Brett 12 SF Christian 22.60
6 Dusing, Travis 12 Dell Rapids 22.90
7 Fritz, Tanner 12 Winner 23.10
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Galbraith, Nathan 10 Winner 24.10
2 Thuringer, Jesse 12 Ethan/Parkston 23.10
3 Jones, Dalton 12 Beresford 22.80
4 Schroeder, Zachary 11 Dell Rapids 22.20
5 Goetzinger, Aidan 12 St. Thomas More 22.30
6 Parsley, David 12 Flandreau 23.00
7 Kniffen, Kyler 11 Canton 23.10
8 Felicia, Russell 12 Chamberlain 25.40
Event 123 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 48.23 1986 Eric Mundt, Spearfish
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Waldner, Brendon 12 Madison 53.80
3 Larson, Landon 10 Groton Area 52.10
4 Wietgrefe, Luke 11 Spearfish 49.80
5 Borah, Austin 11 Mobridge-Pollock 52.10
6 Fritz, Tanner 12 Winner 53.00
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Duerr, Matt 12 Garretson 53.90
3 Nicholas, Trevor 12 Belle Fourche 52.20
4 Olson, Colin 12 Vermillion 50.10
5 Schroeder, Griffin 11 St. Thomas More 51.80
6 Carlson, Evan 11 Britton-Hecla 53.00
7 Hughes, Randy 10 Red Cloud 54.70
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Van Asselt, Austin 11 Tri-Valley 54.20
3 Kemnitz, Cooper 12 Platte-Geddes 52.40
4 Knutson, Riley 12 Tea Area 50.30
5 Schaefbauer, Cody 12 Mobridge-Pollock 51.20
6 Eide, Lance 10 Deuel 52.60
7 Miller, Zach 12 Florence/Henry 54.40
Event 124 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:53.76 2009 Alex Muntefering, Ethan/Parkston
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Voigt, Sam 11 Gregory 2:14.20
5-2A Guy, Jadrian 11 Britton-Hecla 2:12.80
3-3A Sperlich, Alex 12 Deubrook Area 2:12.40
1-4A Bollweg, Cody 11 Harrisburg 2:08.80
2-5A Miner, Dillon 11 Cheyenne-Eagle B 2:10.40
4-6A Bauer, Jordan 9 Webster Area 2:12.70
6-7A Lopez, Troy 11 Chamberlain 2:13.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Kolden, Torrey 12 Clark/Willow Lak 2:08.20
5-2A Zingmark, Luke 12 Madison 2:07.80
3-3A Zephier, Sage 12 Wagner 2:05.80
1-4A Fligge, Collin 11 SF Christian 2:03.90
2-5A Cox, Zach 12 Todd County 2:03.90
4-6A Hohn, Tyler 12 Ethan/Parkston 2:06.30
6-7A Perryman, Blake 11 Dakota Valley 2:07.80
Section 3 Timed Finals
7-1A Aberson, Josiah 12 Baltic 2:03.20
5-2A Parsons, Israel 11 Custer 2:02.70
3-3A Hendrickson, Joe 12 Lennox 2:01.50
1-4A Witt, Brennan 11 Custer 1:58.40
2-5A Glazier, Chase 11 Custer 2:01.50
4-6A Scherr, Riley 11 St. Thomas More 2:02.60
6-7A Rombough, Trevor 11 Spearfish 2:03.20
8-8A Yager, Eric 11 Hot Springs 2:03.30
Event 125 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:17.59 2009 Alex Muntefering, Ethan/Parkston
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Hanisch, Austin 12 Aberdeen Roncall 4:44.90
15-1B Noyes, John 10 Redfield/Doland 4:55.00
5-2A Yager, Eric 11 Hot Springs 4:37.90
13-2B Berens, Austin 12 Milbank 4:47.90
3-3A Witt, Brennan 11 Custer 4:36.10
11-3B Dion, Nick 11 Wagner 4:47.10
19-3C Yost, Rawson 10 Clark/Willow Lak 5:03.30
1-4A Streff, Hunter 9 Madison 4:33.00
9-4B Lentsch, Tyler 12 Madison 4:45.50
17-4C Breitling, Mason 10 Miller 5:02.30
2-5A Herman, Cody 12 Custer 4:35.60
10-5B Schaap, Riley 11 Beresford 4:45.60
18-5C Cox, Zach 12 Todd County 5:03.00
4-6A Handley, Austin 12 Madison 4:37.70
12-6B Dion, Tyler 12 Wagner 4:47.10
20-6C Kovall-Scarlett, Jared 10 St. Thomas More 5:03.40
6-7A Perryman, Blake 11 Dakota Valley 4:43.80
14-7B Weddell, Tobias 10 Todd County 4:52.50
8-8A Huntington, Logan 12 Custer 4:45.10
16-8B Miner, Dillon 11 Cheyenne-Eagle B 5:01.40
Event 126 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:31.10 2004 Doug Galbavy, Lennox
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Handley, Austin 12 Madison 10:23.70
15-1B Hanisch, Austin 12 Aberdeen Roncall 10:52.90
5-2A Noyes, John 10 Redfield/Doland 10:20.00
13-2B Bollweg, Connor 11 Harrisburg 10:45.80
21-2C Magedanz, Colin 10 Deuel 11:31.30
3-3A Berens, Austin 12 Milbank 10:14.80
11-3B Bacon, Graham 11 Dakota Valley 10:39.40
19-3C Breitling, Mason 10 Miller 11:08.10
1-4A Herman, Cody 12 Custer 9:44.00
9-4B Julian, Lucas 8 St. Thomas More 10:34.90
17-4C Weddell, Tobias 10 Todd County 10:57.00
2-5A Burns, Logan 11 Custer 10:09.50
10-5B Barnes, Joseph 10 Spearfish 10:38.40
18-5C Hinderaker, Trevor 9 Deubrook Area 11:02.50
4-6A Streff, Hunter 9 Madison 10:15.60
12-6B Dion, Nick 11 Wagner 10:44.40
20-6C Sargeant, Cole 8 Miller 11:12.90
6-7A Zamora, Greyson 10 Harrisburg 10:22.20
14-7B Dion, Tyler 12 Wagner 10:46.20
22-7C Cedar Face, Mark 10 Pine Ridge 11:49.20
8-8A Sudtelgte, Justin 11 Elkton-Lake Bent 10:34.10
16-8B Albl, Dan 10 Aberdeen Roncall 10:55.90
Event 127 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.5h 1985 Dan Ziegler (Prelims), Sioux Valley
Meet Record: 14.53 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Antonson, Nick 12 Beresford 16.40
2 Schreurs, Austin 11 Canton 15.70
3 Dvorak, Weslee 10 Ethan/Parkston 15.40
4 Thomsen, Jared 12 Custer 15.00
5 Leighton, Hunter 10 Sioux Valley 15.40
6 Milne, Rush 11 Madison 15.70
7 McCloskey, Tanner 11 Todd County 16.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Olson, Landon 12 Britton-Hecla 17.90
2 Swallow, Matt 12 Aberdeen Roncall 15.80
3 Clark, Edward 12 Baltic 15.50
4 Cooper, Jay 12 St. Thomas More 15.00
5 Scofield, Skyler 12 Flandreau 15.20
6 Randall, Matthew 12 Platte-Geddes 15.70
7 Thomsen, Joel 10 Custer 16.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Shoemaker, Scott 11 Gregory 17.20
2 Schaefbauer, Zach 11 Aberdeen Roncall 15.80
3 Lueth, Anthony 12 West Central 15.60
4 Crandall, Zach 12 Britton-Hecla 15.10
5 Priebe, Hudson 11 Chamberlain 15.10
6 Cassels, Trevor 12 Deuel 15.60
7 Green, Thomas 11 Belle Fourche 16.10
8 Kindle, Carter 9 Miller 17.40
Event 128 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 38.69 2010 Matt Dunbar, Dell Rapids
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hansen, Tyler 12 Redfield/Doland 44.30
2 Randall, Matthew 12 Platte-Geddes 42.00
3 Thomsen, Joel 10 Custer 41.60
4 Cooper, Jay 12 St. Thomas More 38.80
5 Cassels, Trevor 12 Deuel 41.40
6 Scofield, Skyler 12 Flandreau 41.90
7 Milne, Rush 11 Madison 43.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 McCloskey, Tanner 11 Todd County 44.70
2 Olson, Landon 12 Britton-Hecla 42.00
3 Henderson, Evan 10 St. Thomas More 41.50
4 Thomsen, Jared 12 Custer 39.00
5 Swallow, Matt 12 Aberdeen Roncall 41.30
6 Schreurs, Austin 11 Canton 41.80
7 Clark, Edward 12 Baltic 42.20
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Wientjes, Reece 10 Mobridge-Pollock 47.00
2 Shoemaker, Scott 11 Gregory 42.20
3 Timmer, Brady 12 Harrisburg 41.60
4 Priebe, Hudson 11 Chamberlain 39.50
5 Van Winkle, Scott 11 Bon Homme 40.00
6 Dirksen, Gabe 12 Lead-Deadwood 41.70
7 Sabers, Mitch 12 McCook Central/M 42.20
Event 129 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: 43.49 2010 Dell Rapids
Z. Barber, Curry, C. Barber, Dunbar
Meet Record: 43.49 2010 Tri-Valley
Erickson, Koopman, Heiberger, Boomsma
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Deubrook Area 46.60
2 Bennett County 45.30
3 Canton 44.60
4 Dell Rapids 43.60
5 Ethan/Parkston 44.60
6 Tea Area 45.30
7 Britton-Hecla 46.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Redfield/Doland 46.60
2 Vermillion 45.30
3 Hill City 44.70
4 Sioux Falls Christian 43.70
5 Flandreau 44.50
6 Garretson 45.20
7 Mobridge-Pollock 45.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Gregory 48.00
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 45.40
3 Baltic 44.90
4 Harrisburg 43.70
5 St. Thomas More 44.40
6 Spearfish 45.20
7 Hot Springs 45.50
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Miller 48.30
2 Belle Fourche 45.40
3 Bon Homme 45.00
4 Madison 44.00
5 Tri-Valley 44.40
6 Platte-Geddes 45.10
7 West Central 45.40
8 Todd County 49.00
Event 130 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:29.60 2012 Madison (Prelims)
Williams, Anderson, Milne, Nielsen
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bennett County 1:39.00
2 Lennox 1:34.10
3 St. Thomas More 1:32.00
4 Mobridge-Pollock 1:31.00
5 Ethan/Parkston 1:31.70
6 Belle Fourche 1:33.70
7 Groton Area 1:36.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Hamlin 1:39.10
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:34.60
3 Madison 1:32.70
4 Bon Homme 1:31.40
5 Harrisburg 1:31.70
6 Canton 1:33.30
7 Deubrook Area 1:36.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Miller 1:42.30
2 Hill City 1:34.60
3 Spearfish 1:32.90
4 Sioux Falls Christian 1:31.50
5 Dell Rapids 1:31.60
6 Flandreau 1:33.10
7 Winner 1:35.10
Event 131 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:22.51 1986 Canton
Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Gregory 3:53.90
2 Madison 3:36.70
3 Bon Homme 3:32.40
4 Mobridge-Pollock 3:28.40
5 Dell Rapids 3:32.20
6 Ethan/Parkston 3:36.00
7 Hamlin 3:43.60
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:39.20
3 Lead-Deadwood 3:33.50
4 Custer 3:28.60
5 St. Thomas More 3:30.70
6 Sioux Falls Christian 3:35.50
7 Chamberlain 3:43.60
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Winner 3:41.30
3 Lennox 3:34.10
4 Vermillion 3:29.70
5 Spearfish 3:30.30
6 Britton-Hecla 3:34.90
7 Sioux Valley 3:42.60
Event 132 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 8:05.78 1986 Madison
Kirstein, Venekamp, Lammers, Heckenliable
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Sioux Valley 8:50.60
10-1B Winner 9:44.50
5-2A West Central 8:46.40
3-3A Ethan/Parkston 8:44.30
1-4A Beresford 8:37.80
2-5A Sisseton 8:42.10
4-6A Clark/Willow Lake 8:44.70
6-7A Aberdeen Roncalli 8:48.50
11-7B Bennett County 9:50.90
8-8A Chamberlain 9:08.00
9-8B Miller 9:26.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Sioux Falls Christian 8:33.10
5-2A Lennox 8:31.10
3-3A St. Thomas More 8:26.10
1-4A Custer 8:17.90
2-5A Spearfish 8:25.90
4-6A Madison 8:30.20
6-7A Wagner 8:31.20
8-8A Dakota Valley 8:33.60
Event 133 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:36.09 1984 Sioux Valley
Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Aberdeen Roncalli 3:53.30
2 Ethan/Parkston 3:47.00
3 Lead-Deadwood 3:45.50
4 Custer 3:36.80
5 Lennox 3:44.60
6 Harrisburg 3:47.00
7 Hamlin 3:53.20
8 Todd County 4:19.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bon Homme 3:54.00
2 Sioux Valley 3:51.50
3 Baltic 3:45.50
4 Vermillion 3:42.00
5 Spearfish 3:43.40
6 Garretson 3:46.80
7 Mobridge-Pollock 3:53.20
8 Stanley County 4:05.80
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Dell Rapids 3:55.00
2 McCook Central/Montrose 3:51.80
3 Elkton-Lake Benton 3:46.30
4 St. Thomas More 3:42.10
5 Madison 3:42.10
6 Sioux Falls Christian 3:46.60
7 Sisseton 3:52.10
8 Winner 4:02.60
Event 134 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 67-10 2011 Kyle McKelvey, Beresford
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Trueblood, Jesse 11 Pine Ridge 42-01.00
2 Schwab, Jon 12 Aberdeen Roncall 42-07.50
3 Nunpa, Hehaka 12 Todd County 43-05.00
4 Hintz, Dan 12 Mobridge-Pollock 45-01.50
5 Locke, Dalton 12 Groton Area 45-01.75
6 Huber, Anthony 12 Ethan/Parkston 45-03.00
7 Newman, Joey 11 Tri-Valley 46-03.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 Erwin, Brandon 12 Custer 47-03.50
2 Crawford, Alex 12 Chamberlain 47-06.00
3 Feist, Lincoln 10 St. Thomas More 47-07.25
4 Jenkins, Tyson 10 Clark/Willow Lak 47-11.50
5 Morehead, Zach 11 Tea Area 48-04.00
6 Koch, Bryce 12 Dell Rapids 48-04.50
7 Forrette, Ben 12 Milbank 50-05.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Lindquist, Isaac 12 Milbank 51-01.00
2 Lems, Tyler 11 Canton 52-07.00
3 Cox, Dalton 11 Aberdeen Roncall 53-04.00
4 Lambert, Taylor 12 Dakota Valley 53-10.00
5 Roberts, Daniel 12 Mobridge-Pollock 55-10.50
6 Leiseth, Mason 12 Hamlin 57-04.00
7 Langer, Cole 12 Dell Rapids 59-05.00
Event 135 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 187-09 2005 Tom Schroeder, Miller
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McCloskey, Derek 12 St. Francis Indi 120-05
2 Nunpa, Hehaka 12 Todd County 120-08
3 Hintz, Dan 12 Mobridge-Pollock 130-03
4 Barrett, Jonathan 10 Bon Homme 132-00
5 Crawford, Alex 12 Chamberlain 132-11
6 Lindquist, Isaac 12 Milbank 134-02
7 Jenkins, Tyson 10 Clark/Willow Lak 141-11
8 Fish, Joel 10 Lead-Deadwood 143-04
9 Dancler, Jacob 12 Tea Area 144-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Heuer, Logan 11 Custer 148-01
2 Frohling, Devin 12 Britton-Hecla 153-02
3 Lems, Tyler 11 Canton 155-03
4 Currey, Tyler 11 Madison 162-00
5 Langer, Cole 12 Dell Rapids 166-10
6 Huber, Anthony 12 Ethan/Parkston 171-06
7 Leiseth, Mason 12 Hamlin 178-06
8 Roberts, Daniel 12 Mobridge-Pollock 188-09
Event 136 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7-01 1991 Nick Johannsen, Miller
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wientjes, Reece 10 Mobridge-Pollock 5-00.00
2 Arnold, Tom 12 Gregory 5-06.00
3 Hill, Jason 11 Mobridge-Pollock 5-06.00
4 Lundin, Trevor 11 Sioux Valley 5-08.00
5 Rithmiller, Andy 12 Webster Area 5-08.00
6 Harms, Tyler 12 Lennox 5-08.00
7 Goedert, Dallas 12 Britton-Hecla 5-10.00
8 Weber, Nick 11 Baltic 6-00.00
9 Vettrus, Noah 9 West Central 6-00.00
10 Riswold, Alec 11 Dell Rapids 6-00.00
11 McDowell, Joe 12 Deubrook Area 6-00.00
12 Young Bear, Cody 12 Little Wound 6-00.00
13 Kaitfors, Drew 10 Spearfish 6-00.00
14 Leighton, Hunter 10 Sioux Valley 6-00.00
15 McGee, Dakota 12 Custer 6-01.00
16 Kerzman, Spencer 12 Dell Rapids 6-01.00
17 Kramer, Collin 9 Sioux Valley 6-01.00
18 Boer, David 11 Baltic 6-02.00
19 Myers, Camden 9 Ethan/Parkston 6-02.00
20 Hollmann, Will 12 Wagner 6-02.00
21 White, Zach 11 Dell Rapids 6-03.00
22 Bussell, Cody 10 West Central 6-04.00
23 Koosman, Zach 12 Lennox 6-06.00
Event 137 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-04.50 1990 Curt Urevig, Howard
Meet Record: 23-04.50 2007 Jared Vlastuin, Lennox
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Buus, Taylor 12 Winner 17-04.00
2 McCloskey, Derek 12 St. Francis Indi 18-01.75
3 McGillick, Giles 10 St. Thomas More 19-00.00
4 Rosencranz, Tyrell 10 Spearfish 19-04.50
5 Rithmiller, Andy 12 Webster Area 19-05.00
6 Hay, Chad 12 Aberdeen Roncall 20-00.00
7 Felicia, Russell 12 Chamberlain 20-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Knutson, Ryan 12 Deubrook Area 20-06.50
2 Kortan, Chase 8 Bon Homme 20-07.00
3 Aloyseus, Alexander 11 SF Christian 20-08.75
4 Nissen, Mitchell 12 Tea Area 20-09.00
5 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Doland 20-09.25
6 Kasuske, Carter 10 Madison 20-09.25
7 Nichols, Brett 11 Dell Rapids 21-00.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Priebe, Hudson 11 Chamberlain 21-00.50
2 Goedert, Dallas 12 Britton-Hecla 21-00.75
3 St. Pierre, Noah 11 Wagner 21-03.00
4 VanEssen, Isaac 12 SF Christian 21-04.00
5 Koosman, Zach 12 Lennox 21-07.25
6 Anderson, Tayler 11 Madison 22-01.00
7 Knutson, Riley 12 Tea Area 22-09.00
Event 138 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 46-09.25 2003 Derek Gearman, Lennox
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ames, Alan 12 Miller 35-08.00
2 Wientjes, Reece 10 Mobridge-Pollock 37-05.75
3 Barry, Windsor 9 Winner 37-10.25
4 Knutson, Ryan 12 Deubrook Area 38-05.00
5 Connor, Jace 11 Ethan/Parkston 38-08.00
6 McCloskey, Derek 12 St. Francis Indi 38-08.25
7 Becker, Wyatt 11 Redfield/Doland 38-09.25
8 Musel, Mitch 12 Aberdeen Roncall 38-10.75
9 Goedert, Dallas 12 Britton-Hecla 38-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Peters, Keagan 10 West Central 39-00.50
2 Baker, Adam 10 Custer 39-09.50
3 Sullivan, Casey 12 Hill City 40-04.75
4 Schrepel, Brandon 12 Madison 41-05.50
5 Jennings, Brian 11 Canton 41-06.00
6 Nichols, Brett 11 Dell Rapids 43-01.50
7 Albrecht, Ephram 10 Redfield/Doland 43-04.75
8 Koosman, Zach 12 Lennox 43-07.00
Event 139 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14-10 2000 Sam Pribyl, Webster
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Treloar, Wade 12 Dakota Valley 10-00.00
2 Bauer, Blake 12 Lead-Deadwood 11-00.00
3 Hawkes, Caleb 12 Madison 11-00.00
4 Tasa, Brayden 11 Sisseton 11-00.00
5 Sigdestad, David 10 Custer 11-00.00
6 Andera, Anthony 9 Aberdeen Roncall 11-00.00
7 Mertz, Sam 10 Custer 11-00.00
8 Speirs, Lane 11 Spearfish 11-00.00
9 Peterson, Darin 12 Sisseton 11-00.00
10 Rogers, Jett 10 Lead-Deadwood 11-00.00
11 Hess, Christian 12 Lead-Deadwood 11-06.00
12 Cox, Colton 8 Aberdeen Roncall 11-06.00
13 Van Winkle, Scott 11 Bon Homme 12-00.00
14 Sigmond, Trevor 11 Spearfish 12-00.00
15 DeHaai, Gavin 10 SF Christian 12-00.00
16 Dvorak, Weslee 10 Ethan/Parkston 12-00.00
17 Holbrook, Trevor 12 Madison 12-06.00
18 Peters, Spencer 12 Wagner 12-09.00
19 Wahlstrom, Clayton 11 Custer 13-06.00
Event 351 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 20.21 2010 Dylan Fischbach, Vermillion
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Fischbach, Dylan 12 Vermillion NT
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class AA
Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 221 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 10.59 2004 JaRon Harris, SF Washington
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 36 Phillips, Greyson 11 Aberdeen Central 11.20
2 415 Quintinillia, Caden 11 SF Lincoln 11.10
3 660 Foley, Joe 11 Watertown 10.90
4 581 Gerry, Nathan 12 SF Washington 10.30
5 298 Riss, Jake 12 RC Central 10.90
6 93 VandeBerg, Matt 12 Brandon Valley 11.00
7 351 Price, Carter 9 RC Stevens 11.20
Heat 2 Prelims
1 305 Woods, Eddie 12 RC Central 11.40
2 699 Culver, Richard 11 Yankton 11.10
3 83 Immeker, Ryan 11 Brandon Valley 10.90
4 394 Belhaj, Adam 11 SF Lincoln 10.80
5 656 Bratland, Shay 11 Watertown 10.80
6 591 Parker, Christian 12 SF Washington 11.00
7 198 Johnson, Gramm 11 Mitchell 11.20
8 360 Whitesell, Christian 12 RC Stevens 11.60
Heat 3 Prelims
1 69 Boscaljon, Cole 12 Brandon Valley 11.40
2 398 Campbell, Zac 12 SF Lincoln 11.10
3 505 Christion, Taryn 10 SF Roosevelt 10.90
4 654 Arnold, Bo 12 Watertown 10.70
5 299 Ruffin-Hill, Quade 11 RC Central 10.80
6 708 Savage, Alexander 12 Yankton 11.00
7 596 Strand, Jordan 12 SF Washington 11.20
8 357 Sperlich, Taylor 11 RC Stevens 11.60
Event 222 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 21.80 2001 Doug Swanson, RC Stevens
Meet Record: 21.80 2005 Quincy Christie, Pierre
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 292 Maxon, Talon 10 RC Central 23.50
2 337 Blackett, Kevin 11 RC Stevens 22.70
3 660 Foley, Joe 11 Watertown 22.60
4 581 Gerry, Nathan 12 SF Washington 21.30
5 521 Mulbah, David 11 SF Roosevelt 22.40
6 76 Guthmiller, Adam 12 Brandon Valley 22.80
7 230 Case, Ethan 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 23.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 340 Burks, Craig 10 RC Stevens 23.50
2 467 Williams, Alex 12 SF O'Gorman 22.70
3 299 Ruffin-Hill, Quade 11 RC Central 22.60
4 394 Belhaj, Adam 11 SF Lincoln 21.90
5 83 Immeker, Ryan 11 Brandon Valley 22.30
6 654 Arnold, Bo 12 Watertown 22.70
7 591 Parker, Christian 12 SF Washington 23.20
8 127 McKibben, Mitch 9 Brookings 23.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 357 Sperlich, Taylor 11 RC Stevens 23.90
2 666 Hericks, Mason 9 Watertown 22.60
3 298 Riss, Jake 12 RC Central 22.50
4 80 Holmes, Cam 11 Brandon Valley 22.00
5 506 Clark, Jeremiah 12 SF Roosevelt 22.10
6 590 Needham, Zachary 10 SF Washington 22.70
7 622 Schneider, Jason 10 Sturgis Brown 23.20
8 403 Hodges, Denzel 12 SF Lincoln 23.90
Event 223 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 48.53 2005 Cole Tucker, RC Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 340 Burks, Craig 10 RC Stevens 52.30
3 300 Smith, Riley 12 RC Central 51.10
4 80 Holmes, Cam 11 Brandon Valley 49.00
5 134 Wiemann, Alex 12 Brookings 50.80
6 530 Wetering, Jordan 12 SF Roosevelt 52.20
7 601 Waddell, Tanner 10 SF Washington 53.30
Heat 2 Prelims
2 461 Sharpe, Chris 11 SF O'Gorman 52.30
3 421 Sudbeck, Ned 10 SF Lincoln 51.00
4 602 Warwick, Jonah 12 SF Washington 49.20
5 506 Clark, Jeremiah 12 SF Roosevelt 50.10
6 352 Rice, Ian 11 RC Stevens 51.90
7 246 Rumrill, Christopher 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 52.80
Heat 3 Prelims
2 576 Eberle, Cory 12 SF Washington 52.40
3 467 Williams, Alex 12 SF O'Gorman 50.90
4 295 Pikula, Asher 11 RC Central 49.70
5 394 Belhaj, Adam 11 SF Lincoln 49.80
6 76 Guthmiller, Adam 12 Brandon Valley 51.60
7 622 Schneider, Jason 10 Sturgis Brown 52.60
Event 224 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:53.94 2010 Alexander Waddell, SF Washington
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 350 Peterson, Garrett 12 RC Stevens 2:04.00
5-2A 453 Hopkins, Spencer 11 SF O'Gorman 2:03.20
3-3A 79 Hegland, Jacob 9 Brandon Valley 2:02.60
1-4A 583 Green, Jacob 11 SF Washington 2:00.30
2-5A 90 Selken, Mitch 10 Brandon Valley 2:01.30
4-6A 502 Bolon, Seth 12 SF Roosevelt 2:03.20
6-7A 345 Haefs, Jordon 10 RC Stevens 2:03.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A 94 Waldera, Dillion 12 Brandon Valley 1:57.80
5-2A 339 Burdick, Kyle 11 RC Stevens 1:56.20
3-3A 528 Tuschen, Zach 12 SF Roosevelt 1:55.60
1-4A 602 Warwick, Jonah 12 SF Washington 1:54.70
2-5A 451 Freese, Chance 11 SF O'Gorman 1:55.10
4-6A 497 Ahrendt, Tanner 12 SF Roosevelt 1:55.80
6-7A 623 Simmons, Jacob 10 Sturgis Brown 1:56.60
8-8A 593 Sannes, Cameron 12 SF Washington 1:58.10
Event 225 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:09.8h 1984 Rod DeHaven, Huron
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 697 Cowman, Brice 11 Yankton 4:30.00
15-1B 664 Gilbertson, Brant 12 Watertown 4:35.00
23-1C 236 Gordon, Steven 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 4:40.60
5-2A 451 Freese, Chance 11 SF O'Gorman 4:27.80
13-2B 499 Armstrong, Daniel 9 SF Roosevelt 4:33.40
21-2C 455 Knobloch, Ethan 10 SF O'Gorman 4:40.40
3-3A 623 Simmons, Jacob 10 Sturgis Brown 4:23.80
11-3B 92 Van Ede, Zach 12 Brandon Valley 4:32.90
19-3C 583 Green, Jacob 11 SF Washington 4:39.00
1-4A 116 DeHaven, Addison 11 Brookings 4:15.00
9-4B 497 Ahrendt, Tanner 12 SF Roosevelt 4:31.70
17-4C 401 Fitzsimmons, Kelly 12 SF Lincoln 4:35.50
2-5A 339 Burdick, Kyle 11 RC Stevens 4:22.00
10-5B 147 Diggs, Caleb 11 Douglas 4:32.50
18-5C 124 Lamer, Justice 10 Brookings 4:35.90
4-6A 405 Jelen, Luke 12 SF Lincoln 4:25.70
12-6B 78 Hanna, Jakob 8 Brandon Valley 4:33.20
20-6C 354 Schlepp, Jake 10 RC Stevens 4:39.90
6-7A 418 Schroeder, Nathan 10 SF Lincoln 4:28.80
14-7B 456 Lindner, Tiegen 9 SF O'Gorman 4:34.80
22-7C 231 Christensen, Weston 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 4:40.60
8-8A 529 Urtusuastegui, Jesus 10 SF Roosevelt 4:30.70
16-8B 115 Chapin, Patrick 12 Brookings 4:35.30
Event 226 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:10.53 2012 Tony Smoragiewicz, RC Central
Meet Record: 9:15.12 1993 Greg Jimmerson, RC Stevens
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 231 Christensen, Weston 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 9:51.70
15-1B 238 Keyes, Jebben 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 10:16.90
5-2A 339 Burdick, Kyle 11 RC Stevens 9:46.10
13-2B 517 Kost, Adam 12 SF Roosevelt 10:10.90
3-3A 405 Jelen, Luke 12 SF Lincoln 9:44.20
11-3B 147 Diggs, Caleb 11 Douglas 10:07.40
1-4A 116 DeHaven, Addison 11 Brookings 9:05.30
9-4B 529 Urtusuastegui, Jesus 10 SF Roosevelt 9:53.60
17-4C 35 Peltier, Tanner 10 Aberdeen Central 10:19.50
2-5A 418 Schroeder, Nathan 10 SF Lincoln 9:40.20
10-5B 124 Lamer, Justice 10 Brookings 9:55.10
18-5C 344 Haaland, Connor 10 RC Stevens 10:20.40
4-6A 697 Cowman, Brice 11 Yankton 9:44.90
12-6B 397 Bump, Free 11 SF Lincoln 10:08.50
6-7A 92 Van Ede, Zach 12 Brandon Valley 9:48.80
14-7B 499 Armstrong, Daniel 9 SF Roosevelt 10:13.40
8-8A 664 Gilbertson, Brant 12 Watertown 9:53.50
16-8B 598 Swenson, Logan 10 SF Washington 10:18.80
Event 227 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.1h 1969 Mark Larscheid, Pierre
Meet Record: 14.17 1996 Rich Maguire (Prelims), RC Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 73 Etrheim, Trey 12 Brandon Valley 16.10
3 589 Marlette, Dan 11 SF Washington 15.50
4 507 Gildemaster, Brandon 12 SF Roosevelt 14.20
5 245 Reinke, Shay 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 15.50
6 290 Klapperich, Alexander 10 RC Central 15.90
7 452 Fritsch, Luke 9 SF O'Gorman 16.50
Heat 2 Prelims
2 423 Wagner, Matt 11 SF Lincoln 16.40
3 580 Freese, Zachary 11 SF Washington 15.80
4 33 Hilgemann, Josh 12 Aberdeen Central 15.00
5 250 Severyn, Lane 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 15.40
6 342 Fierro, Bennett 9 RC Stevens 16.00
7 120 Helsper, RJ 10 Brookings 16.40
Heat 3 Prelims
2 229 Booth, Matthew 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 16.40
3 620 Olson, Till 12 Sturgis Brown 15.80
4 343 Fierro, Cale 12 RC Stevens 15.00
5 292 Maxon, Talon 10 RC Central 15.30
6 498 Akok, Mayuen 10 SF Roosevelt 16.10
7 567 Benson, Austin 12 SF Washington 16.50
Event 228 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 38.24 2011 Parker McKittrick, Pierre T.F. Riggs
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 342 Fierro, Bennett 9 RC Stevens 42.50
3 570 Breck, Alan 11 SF Washington 41.70
4 507 Gildemaster, Brandon 12 SF Roosevelt 38.70
5 620 Olson, Till 12 Sturgis Brown 41.40
6 290 Klapperich, Alexander 10 RC Central 42.00
Heat 2 Prelims
2 452 Fritsch, Luke 9 SF O'Gorman 42.60
3 353 Schick, Keeton 12 RC Stevens 41.80
4 589 Marlette, Dan 11 SF Washington 40.00
5 250 Severyn, Lane 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 41.30
6 399 Decosse, Ethan 12 SF Lincoln 42.10
7 292 Maxon, Talon 10 RC Central 43.20
Heat 3 Prelims
2 498 Akok, Mayuen 10 SF Roosevelt 42.90
3 245 Reinke, Shay 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 41.80
4 343 Fierro, Cale 12 RC Stevens 40.00
5 33 Hilgemann, Josh 12 Aberdeen Central 40.90
6 580 Freese, Zachary 11 SF Washington 41.90
7 423 Wagner, Matt 11 SF Lincoln 42.90
Event 229 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 42.46 1997 SF Lincoln
Merkley, Bolognone, Knudson, Zitterich
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mitchell 46.00
2 Aberdeen Central 44.90
3 Brandon Valley 43.60
4 Watertown 42.90
5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 43.10
6 Rapid City Stevens 44.70
7 Brookings 45.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Huron 48.10
2 Yankton 45.20
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 44.20
4 Sioux Falls Washington 43.10
5 Rapid City Central 43.10
6 Pierre T.F. Riggs 44.40
7 Douglas 45.50
Event 230 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:28.61 2004 RC Stevens
Anderson, Papendick, Boehler, English
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mitchell 1:39.30
2 Aberdeen Central 1:33.80
3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1:31.50
4 Watertown 1:29.70
5 Brandon Valley 1:30.10
6 Brookings 1:33.80
7 Yankton 1:35.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Huron 1:42.40
2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:34.10
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 1:31.60
4 Sioux Falls Washington 1:29.70
5 Rapid City Central 1:29.70
6 Rapid City Stevens 1:31.90
7 Douglas 1:34.90
Event 231 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:20.88 2011 Watertown
Gilbertson, Schull, Winkels, Bernard
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Aberdeen Central 3:44.80
2 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:37.10
3 Rapid City Central 3:29.90
4 Sioux Falls Washington 3:24.70
5 Brandon Valley 3:28.70
6 Sturgis Brown 3:34.20
7 Douglas 3:42.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Mitchell 3:45.20
2 Yankton 3:38.60
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 3:31.60
4 Rapid City Stevens 3:25.50
5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3:25.90
6 Brookings 3:33.70
7 Watertown 3:39.90
8 Huron 3:48.80
Event 232 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7:48.31 2010 Brandon Valley
Schultz, Killan, Bi Brockmueller, Bo Brockmueller
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-2A Aberdeen Central 9:14.20
3-3A Mitchell 9:06.80
1-4A Pierre T.F. Riggs 8:42.10
2-5A Yankton 8:46.80
4-6A Watertown 9:09.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Rapid City Stevens 8:26.30
5-2A Sioux Falls O'Gorman 8:21.10
3-3A Sioux Falls Lincoln 8:06.90
1-4A Sioux Falls Washington 8:02.60
2-5A Sioux Falls Roosevelt 8:06.70
4-6A Brookings 8:09.30
6-7A Brandon Valley 8:23.10
8-8A Rapid City Central 8:36.40
Event 233 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:32.16 2010 Watertown
Langner, Trevino, Schull, Gilbertson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mitchell 4:01.30
2 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3:50.30
3 Brandon Valley 3:46.40
4 Sioux Falls Washington 3:35.90
5 Brookings 3:42.50
6 Rapid City Central 3:49.40
7 Yankton 4:01.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Aberdeen Central 4:04.00
2 Rapid City Stevens 3:50.90
3 Pierre T.F. Riggs 3:46.90
4 Sioux Falls Lincoln 3:37.40
5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 3:40.00
6 Watertown 3:49.10
7 Douglas 3:53.40
Event 234 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 62-01 1969 George Amundson, Aberdeen Central
Meet Record: 62-01 1993 Lance Wipf, Yankton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 655 Berndt, Jordan 11 Watertown 44-05.00
2 148 Eiman, Kenneth 11 Douglas 44-05.00
3 457 Pharis, Austin 12 SF O'Gorman 44-05.50
4 244 Reinke, Maxwell 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 45-01.00
5 668 Johnson, Nate 11 Watertown 45-02.50
6 287 Gayton, Morgan 12 RC Central 45-07.00
7 227 Bennett, Dylan 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 46-00.00
8 462 Smith, Max 12 SF O'Gorman 46-09.25
9 454 Kallhoff, Bryce 11 SF O'Gorman 47-00.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 243 Protexter, Graham 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 47-02.00
2 670 Koegan, Michael 10 Watertown 47-09.00
3 512 Hora, Kirby 11 SF Roosevelt 48-01.00
4 409 Long, Zach 12 SF Lincoln 48-02.00
5 283 Beaird, Aaron 11 RC Central 48-03.25
6 588 Lewis, Grant 12 SF Washington 48-05.50
7 336 Bender, Colton 12 RC Stevens 50-09.50
8 518 Lembcke, Jack 11 SF Roosevelt 60-10.50
Event 235 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 211-04 1969 George Amundson, Aberdeen Central
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 462 Smith, Max 12 SF O'Gorman 133-04
2 346 Johnson, John 12 RC Stevens 133-06
3 156 Tucker, Calvin 10 Douglas 133-08
4 465 Sundleaf, Bret 11 SF O'Gorman 133-10
5 89 Rollag, Sean 12 Brandon Valley 136-00
6 172 Kleinsasser, Tyler 11 Huron 136-04
7 523 Schmidt, Grant 10 SF Roosevelt 137-02
8 668 Johnson, Nate 11 Watertown 138-09
Flight 2 Finals
1 39 Schaunaman, Sam 10 Aberdeen Central 139-09
2 406 Jones, OJ 10 SF Lincoln 142-07
3 84 Kirkus, Adam 12 Brandon Valley 144-04
4 588 Lewis, Grant 12 SF Washington 146-11
5 336 Bender, Colton 12 RC Stevens 157-11
6 283 Beaird, Aaron 11 RC Central 159-09
7 457 Pharis, Austin 12 SF O'Gorman 161-05
8 518 Lembcke, Jack 11 SF Roosevelt 179-01
Event 236 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 7-01 1992 Jason Sutherland, Watertown
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 232 Christopherson, Austin 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 5-09.00
2 584 Kahn, Darious 10 SF Washington 5-09.00
3 498 Akok, Mayuen 10 SF Roosevelt 5-09.00
4 131 Rounds, Isaac 9 Brookings 5-09.00
5 700 Fitzgerald, Matt 10 Yankton 5-09.00
6 403 Hodges, Denzel 12 SF Lincoln 5-09.00
7 29 Guthmiller, Mitchell 11 Aberdeen Central 5-09.00
8 334 Ainslie, Evan 11 RC Stevens 5-09.00
9 26 Babcock, Jesse 10 Aberdeen Central 5-09.00
10 411 Meyers, Nickel 10 SF Lincoln 5-10.00
11 122 Irvine, Hunter 10 Brookings 5-10.00
12 85 Nealy, Dominic 11 Brandon Valley 5-11.00
13 282 Aberle, Tanner 9 RC Central 5-11.00
14 657 Decker, Matt 10 Watertown 5-11.00
15 304 Weidenbach, Wyatt 11 RC Central 5-11.00
16 250 Severyn, Lane 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 5-11.00
17 675 St. Sauver, Justus 11 Watertown 5-11.00
18 358 Stahl, Trevor 10 RC Stevens 6-00.00
19 460 Schulte, Tanner 11 SF O'Gorman 6-00.00
20 355 Schmidtlein, Dallyn 12 RC Stevens 6-01.00
21 520 Moody, Trevon 12 SF Roosevelt 6-02.00
22 414 Olson, Jared 12 SF Lincoln 6-03.00
23 621 Podoll, Todd 12 Sturgis Brown 6-04.00
24 147 Diggs, Caleb 11 Douglas 6-04.00
25 521 Mulbah, David 11 SF Roosevelt 6-05.00
26 587 Larson, Grant 12 SF Washington 6-05.00
27 702 Hejna, JJ 11 Yankton 6-05.00
28 249 Sears, Riley 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 6-07.00
29 591 Parker, Christian 12 SF Washington 6-09.00
Event 237 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-04.50 1982 Doug Vlasman, Madison
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 239 Kuehl, Cody 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 19-10.25
2 653 Anderson, Brian 11 Watertown 19-10.50
3 675 St. Sauver, Justus 11 Watertown 20-01.00
4 505 Christion, Taryn 10 SF Roosevelt 20-02.25
5 452 Fritsch, Luke 9 SF O'Gorman 20-02.50
6 293 Neugebauer, Donovin 11 RC Central 20-02.50
7 699 Culver, Richard 11 Yankton 20-03.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 500 Atwood, Austin 11 SF Roosevelt 20-03.75
2 29 Guthmiller, Mitchell 11 Aberdeen Central 20-04.00
3 580 Freese, Zachary 11 SF Washington 20-04.50
4 68 Bauer, Adam 12 Brandon Valley 20-06.00
5 88 Reinschmidt, Drew 10 Brandon Valley 20-06.50
6 289 Horst, Jeremy 12 RC Central 20-06.50
7 204 Prill, Ben 11 Mitchell 20-07.00
8 460 Schulte, Tanner 11 SF O'Gorman 20-10.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 706 Rose, Lee 10 Yankton 20-11.50
2 114 Bender, Dayton 10 Brookings 21-00.00
3 589 Marlette, Dan 11 SF Washington 21-02.50
4 702 Hejna, JJ 11 Yankton 21-04.00
5 359 Vifquain, Jacob 11 RC Stevens 21-04.00
6 591 Parker, Christian 12 SF Washington 21-11.00
7 93 VandeBerg, Matt 12 Brandon Valley 22-01.50
8 513 Howard, Tyler 12 SF Roosevelt 22-03.25
Event 238 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 47-00 1979 Todd Kolden, Aberdeen Central
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 595 Smith, Ty 9 SF Washington 39-10.00
2 504 Bren, Taylor 11 SF Roosevelt 40-01.00
3 404 Huckins, Graham 11 SF Lincoln 40-02.00
4 667 Jensen, Nick 12 Watertown 40-04.25
5 81 Horst, Michael 11 Brandon Valley 40-07.00
6 297 Richardson, Alex 12 RC Central 40-07.00
7 154 Rangel, Anjel 10 Douglas 40-09.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 403 Hodges, Denzel 12 SF Lincoln 41-01.00
2 519 Mayhan, Keyvion 12 SF Roosevelt 41-02.00
3 237 Kaiser, Brevin 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 41-02.50
4 358 Stahl, Trevor 10 RC Stevens 41-07.50
5 426 Zino, Romeo 10 SF Lincoln 41-08.00
6 452 Fritsch, Luke 9 SF O'Gorman 42-03.00
7 29 Guthmiller, Mitchell 11 Aberdeen Central 42-06.00
8 359 Vifquain, Jacob 11 RC Stevens 42-07.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 239 Kuehl, Cody 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 42-09.50
2 587 Larson, Grant 12 SF Washington 42-11.00
3 204 Prill, Ben 11 Mitchell 43-00.75
4 95 Wilde, Alex 10 Brandon Valley 43-03.50
5 589 Marlette, Dan 11 SF Washington 43-04.25
6 513 Howard, Tyler 12 SF Roosevelt 44-02.50
7 702 Hejna, JJ 11 Yankton 44-03.00
8 93 VandeBerg, Matt 12 Brandon Valley 45-01.25
Event 239 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 16-00 1993 John Wurtz, RC Stevens
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 70 Christiansen, Cole 9 Brandon Valley 12-00.00
2 338 Brannan, Joseph 11 RC Stevens 12-00.00
3 291 Lang, Daniel 10 RC Central 12-00.00
4 239 Kuehl, Cody 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 12-00.00
5 117 Ellis, Kaleb 10 Brookings 12-00.00
6 302 Sperlich, Jacob 10 RC Central 12-00.00
7 658 DeJong, Connor 10 Watertown 12-06.00
8 193 Carpenter, Mason 9 Mitchell 12-06.00
9 34 LeGrand, Logan 10 Aberdeen Central 12-06.00
10 527 Top, Dylan 12 SF Roosevelt 12-07.00
11 86 Oddy, Alex 11 Brandon Valley 12-07.00
12 349 Loftus, Brock 11 RC Stevens 12-09.00
13 703 Hofer, James 11 Yankton 12-09.00
14 448 Branick, Brenden 11 SF O'Gorman 13-00.00
15 710 Skillingstad, Casey 11 Yankton 13-03.00
16 152 Mastel, Dylan 12 Douglas 13-03.00
17 40 Seitz, Marc 10 Aberdeen Central 13-03.00
18 240 Lemieux, Austin 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 13-06.00
19 144 Boser, Bryce 12 Douglas 13-06.00
20 653 Anderson, Brian 11 Watertown 14-03.00
21 169 Francom, Reagan 12 Huron 14-06.00
22 669 Jordan, Colton 11 Watertown 15-00.50
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class B
Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 10.96 1998 Josh Schluesner (Prelims), New Underwood
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Young, Jesse 12 Warner 11.50
2 Waln, Nic 12 White River 11.30
3 Baan Hofman, Gunner 12 Corsica/Stickney 11.10
4 Jacobsen, Trevor 12 Viborg-Hurley 10.70
5 Wiarda, Case 12 Castlewood 11.00
6 Hofer, Nick 11 Canistota 11.30
7 Trask, Tyler 12 Wall 11.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Patterson, Nathan 12 Wall 11.70
2 Kotalik, Garrett 12 Scotland 11.30
3 Tuszka, Jarrod 12 Warner 11.10
4 Thomas, Eric 11 Faulkton Area 10.80
5 Clark, Riley 12 Colman-Egan 11.00
6 Konrad, Matt 12 Estelline 11.30
7 Tol, Taylor 12 Grant-Deuel 11.50
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lutz, Shane 10 Faith 11.70
2 Nelson, Cody 9 Sully Buttes 11.30
3 Weier, Joseph 11 Freeman 11.20
4 Larson, Nick 12 Herreid/Selby 10.90
5 Novak, Tyler 12 Viborg-Hurley 11.00
6 Williams, Chris 12 Wolsey-Wessiingt 11.20
7 Lehr, Dylan 11 Menno 11.40
8 Frank, Raymond 12 Lemmon 11.90
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 21.9h 1981 Jeff Tiefenthaler, Armour
Meet Record: 22.09 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Tilton, Austin 10 Corsica/Stickney 23.70
2 Larson, Nick 12 Herreid/Selby 23.40
3 Hespe, Wyatt 12 Jones County 23.00
4 Wiarda, Case 12 Castlewood 22.30
5 Schmidt, Brennan 10 Freeman 23.00
6 Kotalik, Garrett 12 Scotland 23.40
7 Tol, Taylor 12 Grant-Deuel 23.60
8 Frank, Raymond 12 Lemmon 24.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Van Vuuren, Mason 11 Corsica/Stickney 23.70
2 Christopherson, William 11 RC Christian 23.40
3 Konrad, Matt 12 Estelline 23.10
4 Jacobsen, Trevor 12 Viborg-Hurley 22.60
5 Thomas, Eric 11 Faulkton Area 23.00
6 Tuszka, Jarrod 12 Warner 23.30
7 Kocmich, Brandon 11 Avon 23.50
8 Eldrup, Torgils 12 Harding County 24.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Benitez, Alvaro 12 Grant-Deuel 24.00
2 Baan Hofman, Gunner 12 Corsica/Stickney 23.50
3 Sturgeon, Jonah 12 Avon 23.10
4 Waln, Nic 12 White River 22.90
5 Novak, Tyler 12 Viborg-Hurley 23.00
6 Livingston, Dustin 12 Irene-Wakonda 23.20
7 Beutler, Brandon 11 Eureka/Bowdle 23.50
8 Young, Jesse 12 Warner 24.00
Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 47.8h 1982 Larry Miller (Prelims), Freeman Academy
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Swanson, Shay 12 Waubay 55.10
3 Hespe, Wyatt 12 Jones County 52.50
4 Brockel, Brady 12 Sunshine Bible 50.30
5 Kotalik, Garrett 12 Scotland 52.10
6 Houdek, Jordan 12 Highmore-Harrold 54.70
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Ayers, Issac 11 Aberdeen Christi 55.20
3 Buchanan, Dillon 12 Irene-Wakonda 53.20
4 Schmidt, Brennan 10 Freeman 50.90
5 Heyn, Kyle 12 Chester Area 51.90
6 Blasius, Turner 10 Kimball/White La 54.10
7 Champion, Brian 11 Newell 57.10
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Clark, Riley 12 Colman-Egan 55.30
3 Cooper, Ethan 9 Mitchell Chris 53.30
4 Kocmich, Brandon 11 Avon 51.60
5 Wiarda, Case 12 Castlewood 51.70
6 Cropsey, Korder 9 Lyman 53.60
7 Mollman, Kyle 10 McIntosh 56.40
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 1:53.51 1997 Troy Weiland, Canistota
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Powers, Logan 12 Avon 2:20.30
5-2A Lindskov, Clay 11 Timber Lake 2:16.00
3-3A Ayers, Issac 11 Aberdeen Christi 2:12.40
1-4A Iwerks, Tucker 10 Aberdeen Christi 2:11.00
2-5A Moffenbier, Nick 11 Great Plains Lut 2:11.90
4-6A Ward, Trevor 12 Estelline 2:15.70
6-7A Wittorf, Justus 11 Herreid/Selby 2:16.10
8-8A Mollman, Kyle 10 McIntosh 2:22.00
9-8B Harter, Reed 9 Colome 2:27.50
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Uthe, Jaylen 12 Lyman 2:10.20
5-2A Lamb, Josh 11 Sully Buttes 2:05.10
3-3A Olson, Michael 11 Parker 2:02.10
1-4A Kraft, Jase 11 Wessington Sprin 1:57.30
2-5A Brockel, Brady 12 Sunshine Bible 2:00.70
4-6A Lemon, Aaron 11 Mitchell Chris 2:04.60
6-7A Schweitzer, Jacob 12 Bridgewater-Emer 2:09.40
8-8A Koch, Brandon 10 New Underwood 2:10.60
Event 25 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:18.44 1988 Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosholt
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Iwerks, Tucker 10 Aberdeen Christi 4:55.20
15-1B Gilborne, Danzan 7 Ipswich 5:08.00
5-2A Ward, Trevor 12 Estelline 4:45.50
13-2B Huether, Austin 10 Wall 4:59.80
3-3A Decker, Donnie 12 James Valley Chr 4:38.40
11-3B Scholten, Jared 11 DR St. Mary 4:57.60
1-4A Kraft, Jase 11 Wessington Sprin 4:27.20
9-4B Burkhalter, Daniel 7 Bison 4:55.90
17-4C Mollman, Harley 10 Harding County 5:14.70
2-5A Jongeling, Duane 12 Parker 4:30.80
10-5B Stout, Clint 12 Kadoka Area 4:57.50
4-6A Houdek, Jordan 12 Highmore-Harrold 4:44.70
12-6B Waldner, Jayden 9 James Valley Chr 4:58.10
6-7A Vollmer, Jake 12 Parker 4:52.30
14-7B Tuttle, Josh 12 South Central 5:07.30
8-8A Zirbel, Matt 12 Summit 4:55.30
16-8B Vogt, Tyson 10 South Central 5:08.40
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:12.53 1988 Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosholt
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Blom, Jon 9 James Valley Chr 10:42.30
15-1B Vogt, Tyson 10 South Central 11:25.40
5-2A Ward, Trevor 12 Estelline 10:26.10
13-2B Anderson, Bobby 9 Kadoka Area 11:21.60
3-3A Decker, Donnie 12 James Valley Chr 10:16.10
11-3B Renner, Steven 11 Great Plains Lut 11:12.50
19-3C Mollman, Harley 10 Harding County 11:38.90
1-4A Kraft, Jase 11 Wessington Sprin 9:56.50
9-4B Scholten, Jared 11 DR St. Mary 10:53.80
17-4C Peterson, Lane 11 Ipswich 11:27.40
2-5A Jongeling, Duane 12 Parker 10:12.60
10-5B Zirbel, Matt 12 Summit 11:10.80
18-5C Little Star, Tyler 8 Dupree 11:31.50
4-6A Burkhalter, Daniel 7 Bison 10:22.60
12-6B Houdek, Jordan 12 Highmore-Harrold 11:20.10
20-6C Persson, Trey 12 Hanson 11:41.60
6-7A Olson, Ryan 11 Parker 10:40.20
14-7B Martinez, Tomas 11 White River 11:24.00
8-8A Vollmer, Jake 12 Parker 10:53.50
16-8B Boekelheide, Derek 8 Northwestern 11:25.70
Event 27 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.30 2000 Justin Noteboom, Corsica
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Hunstad, Eric 11 Parker 17.30
3 Lauck, Lee 11 Corsica/Stickney 16.00
4 Iverson, Austin 11 Herreid/Selby 15.10
5 Malsam, Bryce 9 Edmunds Central 16.00
6 Hulscher, Austin 12 Wilmot 17.10
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Smith, Cody 12 Castlewood 17.30
3 Adrian, Ben 12 White River 16.20
4 Oakley, Cole 11 Highmore-Harrold 15.50
5 Taylor, Jesse 12 Kimball/White La 15.90
6 Giovannettone, Mitchell 11 Great Plains Lut 16.90
7 Vogt, Tyson 10 South Central 19.50
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Rhoden, Reggie 12 Faith 17.70
3 Sudbeck, Chandlier 11 Kadoka Area 16.50
4 Livingston, Dustin 12 Irene-Wakonda 15.80
5 Bushong, Landon 12 Hitchcock-Tulare 15.80
6 Keegan, Garrett 12 Dupree 16.70
7 London, Brady 12 Colome 18.30
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 38.62 2005 Jesse Cantalope (Prelims), Eureka
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 London, Brady 12 Colome 46.50
2 Schukking, Peter 12 Lake Preston 44.00
3 McLaughlin, Paul 9 RC Christian 42.90
4 Sudbeck, Chandlier 11 Kadoka Area 41.10
5 Schlicht, Rex 9 Sanborn Central 42.80
6 Ohland, Ethan 11 Great Plains Lut 43.30
7 McManus, Liam 11 Lyman 45.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Morgan, Tim 10 Lemmon 47.90
2 Keegan, Garrett 12 Dupree 44.80
3 Anderson, Garrett 11 Irene-Wakonda 43.00
4 Taylor, Jesse 12 Kimball/White La 42.30
5 Bronson, Chase 11 Wilmot 42.50
6 Young, Jesse 12 Warner 43.30
7 Johnson, Grant 9 Alcester-Hudson 45.40
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Van Zee, Zach 12 Dakota Christian 44.80
3 Guptill, Paul 10 Philip 43.00
4 Heyn, Kyle 12 Chester Area 42.40
5 Iverson, Austin 11 Herreid/Selby 42.50
6 Hunstad, Eric 11 Parker 43.10
7 Malsam, Bryce 9 Edmunds Central 44.90
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 44.14 1998 Freeman
Waltner, Schultz, E. Hofer, J. Hofer
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Grant-Deuel 46.50
3 Langford Area 45.90
4 Viborg-Hurley 44.80
5 Irene-Wakonda 45.80
6 White River 46.40
7 Lemmon 48.80
Heat 2 Prelims
2 James Valley Christian 46.60
3 Arlington 46.00
4 Herreid/Selby Area 45.10
5 Corsica/Stickney 45.80
6 Potter County 46.40
7 Hanson 48.50
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Faith 47.40
3 Warner 46.00
4 Freeman 45.30
5 Chester Area 45.80
6 Lyman 46.30
7 Colome 48.30
Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:31.01 1998 Harding County
Verhulst, Sperle, R. Glines, J. Glines
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Faith 1:39.20
2 Faulkton Area 1:36.10
3 Herreid/Selby Area 1:34.80
4 Viborg-Hurley 1:33.30
5 Chester Area 1:34.60
6 Langford Area 1:36.10
7 Scotland 1:37.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Harding County 1:40.60
2 Grant-Deuel 1:36.20
3 Castlewood 1:34.80
4 Irene-Wakonda 1:33.80
5 Arlington 1:34.50
6 Lyman 1:35.30
7 Wall 1:37.00
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Sully Buttes 1:36.50
3 Corsica/Stickney 1:35.00
4 Freeman 1:34.40
5 White River 1:34.50
6 Kimball/White Lake 1:35.10
7 Avon 1:36.90
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:26.13 1980 Elkton
Heesch, L. Gebhart, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 South Central 3:43.40
3 Corsica/Stickney 3:41.40
4 Arlington 3:35.10
5 Irene-Wakonda 3:41.30
6 Bridgewater-Emery 3:43.40
7 Harding County 3:55.80
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Langford Area 3:43.90
3 Kimball/White Lake 3:41.40
4 Freeman 3:35.20
5 Kadoka Area 3:40.00
6 Jones County 3:42.50
7 Faith 3:51.90
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Ipswich 3:48.20
3 Avon 3:41.70
4 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:36.80
5 Castlewood 3:38.30
6 Chester Area 3:42.40
7 Hitchcock-Tulare 3:48.70
Event 32 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 8:02.17 1980 Elkton
L. Gebhart, Lorden, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Dell Rapids St. Mary 9:11.30
5-2A Timber Lake 9:06.80
3-3A Hitchcock-Tulare 9:04.70
1-4A Corsica/Stickney 8:57.00
2-5A Kadoka Area 9:00.70
4-6A New Underwood 9:05.50
6-7A Wessington Springs 9:07.10
8-8A Harding County 9:20.30
9-8B Tripp-Delmont/Armour 9:42.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Arlington 8:53.40
5-2A Viborg-Hurley 8:51.10
3-3A Sunshine Bible Academy 8:36.90
1-4A Parker 8:23.10
2-5A Sully Buttes 8:33.80
4-6A James Valley Christian 8:39.40
6-7A South Central 8:53.00
8-8A Aberdeen Christian 8:55.40
Event 33 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:35.67 1980 Elkton
Heesch, Rykhus, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Viborg-Hurley 4:01.60
2 Estelline 3:53.80
3 Corsica/Stickney 3:49.70
4 Parker 3:45.40
5 Lyman 3:49.60
6 White River 3:52.80
7 Harding County 4:01.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 South Central 4:02.90
2 Rosholt 3:59.00
3 Arlington 3:49.80
4 James Valley Christian 3:47.20
5 Freeman 3:49.10
6 Kadoka Area 3:52.30
7 Herreid/Selby Area 4:01.50
8 Bison 4:08.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Colman-Egan 4:03.10
2 Langford Area 4:00.40
3 Sully Buttes 3:50.30
4 Wessington Springs 3:47.70
5 Sunshine Bible Academy 3:48.80
6 Avon 3:51.20
7 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 4:01.00
8 Eureka/Bowdle 4:03.80
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 59-10.75 1999 Garrett Novy, Grant-Deuel
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rozell, Clay 12 Warner 40-03.00
2 Boylan, Garrett 9 Newell 42-07.25
3 Small, Christian 10 De Smet 43-02.00
4 Palmer, Nathan 11 Northwestern 44-01.00
5 Wittmeier, Dylan 12 Castlewood 45-00.00
6 Nelson, Andrew 11 Marion 45-03.00
7 Thorson, Alex 12 Sully Buttes 45-06.50
8 Handel, Austin 10 Menno 45-09.00
9 Peterson, Brody 11 Lemmon 46-00.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ammons, Logan 11 Kadoka Area 46-01.50
2 Guy, John 12 Gayville-Volin 46-06.00
3 Stibral, Dan 10 Scotland 46-06.75
4 McLaughlin, Laketon 12 Wall 46-08.25
5 Norwood, Willie 12 Kimball/White La 46-09.50
6 Jensen, Zane 12 Gayville-Volin 47-04.50
7 Bormann, Adam 12 Corsica/Stickney 48-03.50
8 Nafziger, Tate 12 Potter County 48-11.00
9 Myer, Lane 12 Ipswich 50-04.50
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 187-09 1993 Jason Long, Harding County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Carda, Tyler 11 Northwestern 112-11
2 McLaughlin, Laketon 12 Wall 122-11
3 Hopkins, Darrin 11 Andes Central 124-07
4 Wittmeier, Dylan 12 Castlewood 127-08
5 Nelson, Andrew 11 Marion 137-09
6 Hooks, Hayden 12 Wolsey-Wessiingt 139-02
7 Stibral, Dan 10 Scotland 140-03
8 Myer, Lane 12 Ipswich 141-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Foley, Andrew 12 De Smet 141-09
2 Peterson, Brody 11 Lemmon 142-05
3 Gruschin, Christian 10 Centerville 142-08
4 Boylan, Garrett 9 Newell 143-01
5 Nelson, Chandler 10 Mitchell Chris 145-05
6 Odens, Michael 12 Corsica/Stickney 146-00
7 Ammons, Logan 11 Kadoka Area 154-08
8 Nafziger, Tate 12 Potter County 157-02
9 Palmer, Nathan 11 Northwestern 160-00
Event 36 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 6-07.25 2007 Austin Simons, Selby Area
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Fries, Bo 10 Langford Area 5-08.00
2 Blom, Nick 11 Corsica/Stickney 5-10.00
3 Rhoden, Reggie 12 Faith 5-10.00
4 Englebert, Miles 10 Edgemont 5-10.00
5 Koch, Clayton 9 Harding County 5-10.00
6 Anderson, Zack 9 Parker 5-10.00
7 O'Malley, Seamus 11 Centerville 5-10.00
8 Logan, Rease 9 Potter County 5-10.00
9 Begeman, John 9 Herreid/Selby 5-10.00
10 Williams, Lorenzo 10 Wolsey-Wessiingt 5-10.00
11 Wieser, Matthew 11 Rosholt 5-10.00
12 Bushong, Gereth 10 Faith 5-10.00
13 Sliwa, Henning 11 South Central 5-10.00
14 Brooks, Davion 11 Sanborn Central 5-10.00
15 Finkbeiner, Jhett 10 New Underwood 5-11.00
16 Dykstra, Carter 10 Dakota Christian 6-00.00
17 Erickson, Tristen 11 Parker 6-01.00
18 Giovannettone, Mitchell 11 Great Plains Lut 6-01.00
19 Opdahl, Austin 12 Chester Area 6-02.00
20 Smiley, Caden 12 Faith 6-03.00
21 Sumption, Brian 12 Frederick 6-03.50
22 Lockhart, Wade 12 Oelrichs 6-04.00
23 Thorstenson, Dakota 11 Herreid/Selby 6-04.25
24 Frank, Tyler 12 South Central 6-05.00
Event 37 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-01.50 1986 Brent Schneider, Tripp
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Heil, Tyler 10 Lemmon 17-03.25
2 Buer, Cole 9 Bison 17-03.25
3 Peterson, Tyler 11 Wall 18-03.50
4 Hall, Colton 10 Potter County 18-03.50
5 Larvie, Tanner 10 White River 18-07.25
6 Raile, Josh 11 Eureka/Bowdle 19-00.00
7 Casper, Cole 11 Lake Preston 19-01.00
8 Swanson, Aaron 11 Andes Central 19-03.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bartunek, Tanner 12 Summit 19-06.00
2 Giovannettone, Mitchell 11 Great Plains Lut 19-07.00
3 Planteen, Drew 11 Langford Area 19-09.75
4 Lumpkin, Roy 12 Wolsey-Wessiingt 20-00.50
5 Dykstra, Carter 10 Dakota Christian 20-00.50
6 Hawthorne, DJ 12 Gayville-Volin 20-05.25
7 Brooks, Davion 11 Sanborn Central 20-06.00
8 Becker, Shaun 12 Freeman 21-03.50
9 Gerdes, Tyler 12 Viborg-Hurley 21-04.00
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 47-01.50 2001 Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ostenson, Mason 11 Edgemont 36-07.00
2 Heil, Tyler 10 Lemmon 37-03.75
3 McKinstry, Josh 8 Bison 37-05.75
4 Giovannettone, Mitchell 11 Great Plains Lut 38-04.50
5 Fries, Bo 10 Langford Area 38-08.00
6 Evans, Joey 11 Andes Central 38-08.25
7 Hulscher, Austin 12 Wilmot 38-10.00
8 Brooks, Davion 11 Sanborn Central 39-01.00
9 Pond, Cassius 11 Ipswich 39-04.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 De Waard, Micah 10 Dakota Christian 39-10.75
2 Peterson, Tyler 11 Wall 40-08.75
3 Thorstenson, Dakota 11 Herreid/Selby 40-09.00
4 Raile, Josh 11 Eureka/Bowdle 40-10.00
5 Reinesch, Trevor 12 Kimball/White La 41-01.50
6 Preheim, Grant 11 Freeman 41-02.25
7 Hawthorne, DJ 12 Gayville-Volin 41-03.00
8 Opdahl, Austin 12 Chester Area 42-03.00
9 Gerdes, Tyler 12 Viborg-Hurley 43-05.50
Event 39 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 14-06 2005 Wade Royer, Jones County
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kostal, Cameron 11 Corsica/Stickney 7-06.00
2 Knudson, Kruz 10 Corsica/Stickney 8-00.00
3 Ruth, David 12 Faith 8-06.00
4 Mogck, Chase 8 Scotland 9-00.00
5 Lutz, Wyatt 12 Faith 9-06.00
6 Gross, Anthony 8 Waverly-South Sh 9-06.00
7 Cleveland, Haydon 9 Lyman 10-00.00
8 Otto, Donovan 8 Waverly-South Sh 10-03.00
9 Moffenbier, Nick 11 Great Plains Lut 10-06.00
10 Pinney, Austin 10 Philip 11-00.00
11 Kappes, Adam 12 Eureka/Bowdle 11-00.00
12 Vance, Drew 12 Faith 11-00.00
13 Konstanz, Blake 10 Scotland 11-06.00
14 Everson, Jace 12 Potter County 11-06.00
15 Raile, Josh 11 Eureka/Bowdle 11-06.00
16 Munkvold, Andrew 12 Freeman 11-09.00
17 Heirigs, Chris 12 Irene-Wakonda 12-00.00
18 Wipf, Kasey 12 Eureka/Bowdle 12-00.00
19 Geditz, Cole 12 Potter County 12-06.00
20 Anderson, Garrett 11 Irene-Wakonda 12-06.00
21 King, Andrew 10 Arlington 12-06.00
22 Livingston, Dustin 12 Irene-Wakonda 12-06.00
23 Schaefbauer, Cooper 10 Herreid/Selby 13-00.00
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class A
Lennox & Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Meet Record: 12.25 1990 Althea Meeter (Prelims), Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Meet Record: 12.25 2008 Alex Duling, Gregory
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 175 Schad, Theola 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B 13.70
2 613 Stahl, Megan 10 Redfield/Doland 13.00
3 323 Kahnke, Emily 11 Florence/Henry 12.80
4 737 Reuwsaat, Stachia 12 St. Thomas More 12.30
5 770 Pfaff, Mallory 11 Tea Area 12.80
6 146 Wiley, Tyanna 7 Canton 12.90
7 682 Drew, Abby 10 Sisseton 13.40
Heat 2 Prelims
2 885 Hossle, Kamber 12 Winner 13.10
3 853 Hellvig, Alyssa 12 West Central 12.80
4 635 Smidt, Stacy 11 SF Christian 12.40
5 280 Bertram, Keely 11 Elk Point-Jeffer 12.70
6 474 Duff, Michaela 11 Madison 12.90
7 58 Howell, Shayla 7 Belle Fourche 13.20
Heat 3 Prelims
2 471 Rowland, Keanna 11 Little Wound 13.20
3 475 Engbrecht, Mandy 9 Madison 12.80
4 114 Jones, Kassi 9 Britton-Hecla 12.40
5 855 Lewis, Maria 10 West Central 12.60
6 134 Heggen, Liz 11 Canton 12.90
7 521 Schmitt, Morgan 9 Milbank 13.20
Heat 4 Prelims
2 174 Lawrence, Jimmi 12 Cheyenne-Eagle B 13.20
3 525 Trapp, Courtney 12 Milbank 12.90
4 180 Paulson, Janelle 12 Clark/Willow Lak 12.50
5 335 VanDeBerg, Mara 10 Garretson 12.50
6 143 Toft, Hailey 9 Canton 12.90
7 727 Carlson, Delaney 9 St. Thomas More 13.20
Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 25.15 1991 Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 584 Engebretson, Reganne 9 Platte-Geddes 27.60
2 855 Lewis, Maria 10 West Central 26.80
3 643 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 SF Christian 26.20
4 737 Reuwsaat, Stachia 12 St. Thomas More 25.30
5 17 Sommers, Paige 11 Aberdeen Roncall 26.00
6 196 McNeel, Samantha 12 Custer 26.40
7 143 Toft, Hailey 9 Canton 27.30
8 557 Schneider, Kayla 10 Mobridge-Pollock 30.10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 521 Schmitt, Morgan 9 Milbank 28.10
2 58 Howell, Shayla 7 Belle Fourche 26.80
3 335 VanDeBerg, Mara 10 Garretson 26.20
4 635 Smidt, Stacy 11 SF Christian 25.50
5 323 Kahnke, Emily 11 Florence/Henry 26.00
6 738 Swedlund, Alexys 10 St. Thomas More 26.40
7 90 Heusinkveld, Anna 9 Bon Homme 27.20
8 175 Schad, Theola 10 Cheyenne-Eagle B 29.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 68 Winter, Carli 10 Bennett County 29.00
2 727 Carlson, Delaney 9 St. Thomas More 26.50
3 280 Bertram, Keely 11 Elk Point-Jeffer 26.20
4 414 McDonald, Kala 12 Hill City 25.80
5 114 Jones, Kassi 9 Britton-Hecla 25.90
6 291 Stephens, Dabrisha 10 Elkton-Lake Bent 26.30
7 669 Ringheimer, Jordyn 10 Sioux Valley 27.00
8 471 Rowland, Keanna 11 Little Wound 29.20
Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 56.69 2006 Alicia Brown, Vermillion
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 220 Mennenga, Mckenzie 9 Dakota Valley 1:03.20
2 483 Rud, Olivia 7 Madison 1:01.40
3 409 Gylten, Dru 8 Hill City 1:00.80
4 258 Klein, Evelyn 12 Deubrook Area 58.10
5 270 Gibson, Tiara 12 Deuel 1:00.60
6 771 Schmitt, Cayley 9 Tea Area 1:01.40
7 734 Kirsch, Kassidy 8 St. Thomas More 1:02.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 536 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 1:05.60
2 476 Finck, Lexi 12 Madison 1:01.80
3 180 Paulson, Janelle 12 Clark/Willow Lak 1:00.60
4 414 McDonald, Kala 12 Hill City 58.80
5 17 Sommers, Paige 11 Aberdeen Roncall 1:00.50
6 730 Duffy, Ciara 9 St. Thomas More 1:01.00
7 841 Rithmiller, Haley 8 Webster Area 1:02.20
8 471 Rowland, Keanna 11 Little Wound 1:08.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 881 Halverson, Haley 9 Winner 1:06.30
2 412 Hohn, Marion 7 Hill City 1:01.90
3 291 Stephens, Dabrisha 10 Elkton-Lake Bent 1:00.90
4 738 Swedlund, Alexys 10 St. Thomas More 59.40
5 643 Velgersdyk, Miranda 11 SF Christian 59.70
6 585 Erickson, Brianna 11 Platte-Geddes 1:01.30
7 507 Matthaei, Morgan 11 McCook Central/M 1:02.80
8 532 Fiala, Megan 9 Miller 1:08.00
Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:16.79 1996 Meg Larson, Aberdeen Roncall
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 555 Moriarty, Keely 10 Mobridge-Pollock 2:42.50
5-2A 519 Mertens, Karlee 8 Milbank 2:40.20
3-3A 761 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley County 2:37.90
1-4A 846 Volesky, Mariah 8 Webster Area 2:36.60
2-5A 628 DeWeerd, Megan 10 SF Christian 2:37.50
4-6A 477 Giles, Jenni 7 Madison 2:40.10
6-7A 783 Grimshaw, Lottie 12 Todd County 2:42.00
8-8A 333 Olson, Lydia 10 Garretson 2:42.70
9-8B 888 Schuyler, Samantha 8 Winner 2:44.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A 270 Gibson, Tiara 12 Deuel 2:28.60
5-2A 735 Kirsch, Kennedy 9 St. Thomas More 2:27.60
3-3A 733 Fenske, Madison 9 St. Thomas More 2:27.30
1-4A 189 Dahlstrom, Victoria 12 Custer 2:26.90
2-5A 79 Johnsen, Alyson 12 Beresford 2:27.30
4-6A 218 Gray, Madison 8 Dakota Valley 2:27.40
6-7A 428 Maceijewski, Camille 12 Hot Springs 2:28.50
8-8A 802 McDonald, Stacey 12 Tri-Valley 2:36.50
9-8B 856 Lindskov, Kamryn 8 West Central 2:36.60
Section 3 Timed Finals
7-1A 284 Hereen, Josie 9 Elk Point-Jeffer 2:26.20
5-2A 390 Schenk, Meagan 9 Harrisburg 2:24.90
3-3A 697 Gehner, Caitlin 11 Spearfish 2:22.80
1-4A 191 Glazier, Tori 7 Custer 2:18.20
2-5A 258 Klein, Evelyn 12 Deubrook Area 2:21.00
4-6A 384 Cooper, Jasmyne 7 Harrisburg 2:24.60
6-7A 588 Rabenberg, Shelby 12 Platte-Geddes 2:26.20
8-8A 136 Lohan, Taylor 12 Canton 2:26.50
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5:03.16 1991 Heidi Reed, Canton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 705 Reid, Elise 12 Spearfish 5:25.20
15-1B 138 McMains, Halie 9 Canton 5:29.20
23-1C 642 VanZee, Justine 12 SF Christian 5:33.10
5-2A 384 Cooper, Jasmyne 7 Harrisburg 5:24.60
13-2B 692 Blain, Gretchen 8 Spearfish 5:29.00
21-2C 89 Hajek, Maddison 9 Bon Homme 5:31.60
29-2D 786 Prue, Amory 8 Todd County 5:52.70
3-3A 191 Glazier, Tori 7 Custer 5:23.00
11-3B 612 Schmidt, Nicolette 8 Redfield/Doland 5:28.70
19-3C 223 Schulz, Marisa 8 Dakota Valley 5:30.60
27-3D 111 Fosness, Ashley 8 Britton-Hecla 5:47.30
1-4A 694 Childers, Savannah 11 Spearfish 5:15.00
9-4B 18 Woytassek, Kendra 12 Aberdeen Roncall 5:27.70
17-4C 454 Bainbridge, Maisey 8 Lennox 5:30.20
25-4D 863 Wahl, Hanna 10 West Central 5:33.40
2-5A 487 Streff, Hailey 8 Madison 5:17.10
10-5B 860 Smith, Summer 11 West Central 5:28.30
18-5C 736 Kirsch, Klaire 7 St. Thomas More 5:30.30
26-5D 665 Haaland, Alyssa 8 Sioux Valley 5:46.00
4-6A 479 Hawkes, Emily 10 Madison 5:23.40
12-6B 390 Schenk, Meagan 9 Harrisburg 5:28.80
20-6C 284 Hereen, Josie 9 Elk Point-Jeffer 5:31.40
28-6D 761 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley County 5:48.90
6-7A 733 Fenske, Madison 9 St. Thomas More 5:25.10
14-7B 334 Sage, Haley 9 Garretson 5:29.00
22-7C 181 Prouty, Mikayla 10 Clark/Willow Lak 5:32.40
30-7D 530 Bertsch, Brianne 12 Miller 6:09.50
8-8A 817 Lavin, Maddie 7 Vermillion 5:26.80
16-8B 799 Hallman, Riley 8 Tri-Valley 5:29.90
24-8C 880 Bartels, Chloe 8 Winner 5:33.30
Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11:08.85 1991 Heidi Reed, Canton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A 642 VanZee, Justine 12 SF Christian 11:46.80
15-1B 89 Hajek, Maddison 9 Bon Homme 12:05.10
23-1C 736 Kirsch, Klaire 7 St. Thomas More 12:37.10
5-2A 860 Smith, Summer 11 West Central 11:43.90
13-2B 863 Wahl, Hanna 10 West Central 12:03.70
21-2C 610 Muellenberg, Tana 8 Redfield/Doland 12:25.00
3-3A 487 Streff, Hailey 8 Madison 11:33.60
11-3B 705 Reid, Elise 12 Spearfish 11:53.40
19-3C 387 Lanier, Mallory 10 Harrisburg 12:11.50
27-3D 761 VanDenHemel, Kelsey 9 Stanley County 13:08.40
1-4A 694 Childers, Savannah 11 Spearfish 11:27.90
9-4B 627 Brooks, Audrey 11 SF Christian 11:52.40
17-4C 425 Deering, Leah 11 Hot Springs 12:09.00
25-4D 786 Prue, Amory 8 Todd County 13:00.10
2-5A 479 Hawkes, Emily 10 Madison 11:30.50
10-5B 138 McMains, Halie 9 Canton 11:52.90
18-5C 181 Prouty, Mikayla 10 Clark/Willow Lak 12:09.50
26-5D 360 Schaller, Jasmine 9 Groton Area 13:06.60
4-6A 612 Schmidt, Nicolette 8 Redfield/Doland 11:34.10
12-6B 880 Bartels, Chloe 8 Winner 12:00.10
20-6C 575 Schmidt, Savannah 8 Mt. Vernon/Plank 12:16.00
28-6D 11 Litzen, Isabel 8 Aberdeen Roncall 13:18.60
6-7A 817 Lavin, Maddie 7 Vermillion 11:45.00
14-7B 327 Bohl, Carmen 7 Garretson 12:05.00
22-7C 193 Hitshew, Jazmin 9 Custer 12:33.00
8-8A 454 Bainbridge, Maisey 8 Lennox 11:50.50
16-8B 692 Blain, Gretchen 8 Spearfish 12:07.70
24-8C 173 Beautiful Bald Eagle, Destin 11 Cheyenne-Eagle B 12:52.80
Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.73 2004 Lindsay House, Lennox
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 182 Young, Angela 9 Clark/Willow Lak 16.70
2 217 Bohan, Sara 9 Dakota Valley 15.90
3 731 Duffy, Shannon 9 St. Thomas More 15.50
4 537 Steers, Emma 12 Miller 14.90
5 633 Oostra, Jordyn 11 SF Christian 15.40
6 389 Poelstra, Darien 9 Harrisburg 15.80
7 841 Rithmiller, Haley 8 Webster Area 16.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 534 Knox, Shae 9 Miller 17.30
2 739 White, Avery 10 St. Thomas More 16.00
3 854 Kuehl, Madison 11 West Central 15.70
4 391 Schreurs, Cailyn 12 Harrisburg 15.10
5 645 Zomermaand, Shelby 9 SF Christian 15.30
6 456 Mechels, Halie 11 Lennox 15.80
7 886 Mathis, Katie 11 Winner 16.40
Heat 3 Prelims
1 890 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 19.00
2 325 Schaack, Whitney 12 Florence/Henry 16.10
3 93 McLouth, Caitlin 11 Bon Homme 15.70
4 383 Bruggeman, Haley 10 Harrisburg 15.10
5 740 White, Corby 12 St. Thomas More 15.30
6 769 Hill, Lauren 12 Tea Area 15.80
7 10 Kline, Hailey 10 Aberdeen Roncall 16.40
Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 44.60 1981 Amy Allard, Jefferson
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 534 Knox, Shae 9 Miller 51.60
2 456 Mechels, Halie 11 Lennox 48.70
3 148 Zylstra, Justine 10 Canton 47.60
4 633 Oostra, Jordyn 11 SF Christian 45.60
5 739 White, Avery 10 St. Thomas More 46.90
6 537 Steers, Emma 12 Miller 48.50
7 858 Mathieu, Hunter 12 West Central 50.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 182 Young, Angela 9 Clark/Willow Lak 52.60
2 481 Neises, Jessica 12 Madison 49.50
3 645 Zomermaand, Shelby 9 SF Christian 47.30
4 740 White, Corby 12 St. Thomas More 46.10
5 383 Bruggeman, Haley 10 Harrisburg 46.70
6 703 Koch, Taylor 9 Spearfish 48.20
7 325 Schaack, Whitney 12 Florence/Henry 50.00
8 603 Terkildsen, Gusti 10 Red Cloud 55.90
Heat 3 Prelims
1 60 Kling, Nicole 10 Belle Fourche 53.10
2 5 Hahler, Lindsey 12 Aberdeen Roncall 49.80
3 579 Weiss, Mikayla 9 Mt. Vernon/Plank 47.90
4 391 Schreurs, Cailyn 12 Harrisburg 46.30
5 769 Hill, Lauren 12 Tea Area 47.00
6 731 Duffy, Shannon 9 St. Thomas More 48.30
7 115 Meyer, Aria 12 Britton-Hecla 49.90
8 890 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 54.10
Event 109 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 49.73 2005 Madison (Prelims)
Bri. Postma, Hatting, Dailing, Bro. Postma
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Aberdeen Roncalli 53.20
3 Canton 52.20
4 St. Thomas More 50.50
5 Spearfish 52.10
6 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 53.00
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Mobridge-Pollock 55.50
3 Milbank 52.20
4 Sioux Falls Christian 50.90
5 Hill City 52.00
6 Redfield/Doland 52.80
7 Todd County 58.10
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Gregory 56.00
3 Madison 52.30
4 West Central 51.30
5 Florence/Henry 51.60
6 Harrisburg 52.70
7 Stanley County 56.50
Event 110 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:44.41 2005 West Central
White, Lange, Rosenbrook, Krell
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Florence/Henry 1:52.00
3 Dakota Valley 1:50.20
4 Sioux Falls Christian 1:44.00
5 Elkton-Lake Benton 1:49.60
6 Milbank 1:51.40
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Mobridge-Pollock 1:56.00
3 Bon Homme 1:50.40
4 St. Thomas More 1:46.60
5 Aberdeen Roncalli 1:49.50
6 Harrisburg 1:51.30
7 Todd County 2:02.30
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Miller 1:56.50
3 Lead-Deadwood 1:50.50
4 Hill City 1:48.00
5 West Central 1:49.20
6 Redfield/Doland 1:51.00
7 Red Cloud 2:00.60
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 4:02.89 2003 Beresford
Homandberg, Bak, Hyronimus, McGill
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Miller 4:42.50
2 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 4:16.80
3 Harrisburg 4:13.30
4 Sioux Falls Christian 4:02.20
5 Madison 4:12.90
6 Dakota Valley 4:16.50
7 Winner 4:34.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Red Cloud 4:48.90
2 Groton Area 4:26.40
3 Bon Homme 4:14.10
4 Custer 4:07.50
5 Elkton-Lake Benton 4:12.50
6 Lead-Deadwood 4:14.60
7 Mobridge-Pollock 4:28.40
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Hamlin 4:27.80
3 Hill City 4:14.20
4 St. Thomas More 4:08.50
5 Spearfish 4:09.10
6 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:14.40
7 Deuel 4:28.30
Event 112 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:31.37 1997 Aberdeen Roncalli
J. Cameron, K. Cameron, Pierce, Larson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Sioux Valley 10:55.90
10-1B Mobridge-Pollock 11:31.80
5-2A Redfield/Doland 10:21.80
3-3A Sioux Falls Christian 10:14.50
1-4A West Central 10:11.90
2-5A Milbank 10:14.00
4-6A Webster Area 10:15.60
6-7A Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 10:44.90
11-7B Gregory 13:00.10
8-8A Winner 11:07.60
9-8B Chamberlain 11:16.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Platte-Geddes 10:05.10
5-2A Canton 10:01.70
3-3A Madison 9:55.10
1-4A Spearfish 9:42.80
2-5A St. Thomas More 9:50.50
4-6A Harrisburg 9:55.70
6-7A Custer 10:02.00
8-8A Hot Springs 10:10.80
Event 113 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: 4:15.30 1984 Custer (Prelims)
Young, Uttecht, Tretheway, Darley
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sioux Valley 4:41.30
2 Milbank 4:31.40
3 Lead-Deadwood 4:28.90
4 Madison 4:22.20
5 Dakota Valley 4:28.60
6 Vermillion 4:31.20
7 Mobridge-Pollock 4:39.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 4:46.00
2 Bon Homme 4:31.50
3 Sioux Falls Christian 4:29.40
4 Custer 4:22.70
5 Harrisburg 4:28.20
6 Canton 4:31.20
7 Baltic 4:37.20
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Winner 4:53.60
2 Elk Point-Jefferson 4:31.60
3 Elkton-Lake Benton 4:30.10
4 Hill City 4:22.90
5 West Central 4:24.70
6 Aberdeen Roncalli 4:30.90
7 Britton-Hecla 4:33.40
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Gregory 5:00.50
2 Deubrook Area 4:31.80
3 Redfield/Doland 4:30.20
4 Spearfish 4:23.30
5 St. Thomas More 4:24.00
6 Platte-Geddes 4:30.30
7 Garretson 4:32.10
Event 114 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 46-03.50 2005 Lynnae Fox, Newell
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 162 Thompson, Mashaya 12 Chamberlain 31-11.00
2 884 Herman, Deloris 10 Winner 32-00.00
3 882 Hanson, Cassidy 11 Winner 32-03.00
4 16 Renner, Christy 11 Aberdeen Roncall 33-01.25
5 301 Gustafson, Darbi 10 Ethan/Parkston 33-07.25
6 550 Gemar, Stephanie 11 Mobridge-Pollock 33-08.00
7 426 Ginsbach, Mary 12 Hot Springs 36-01.50
8 693 Burket, Alexis 10 Spearfish 36-07.25
9 46 Walter, Allie 11 Baltic 36-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 3 Dockter, Abby 12 Aberdeen Roncall 37-00.00
2 81 Ostrem, Ashley 12 Beresford 37-00.00
3 232 Stofferahn, Mikaela 9 Dell Rapids 37-09.00
4 179 Huber, Mackenzie 10 Clark/Willow Lak 38-07.00
5 80 McKelvey, Hannah 12 Beresford 38-11.00
6 219 Martin, Kylie 12 Dakota Valley 39-06.00
7 234 Wright, Cassidy 12 Dell Rapids 39-07.50
8 798 Cross, Allison 12 Tri-Valley 41-08.00
9 616 Waldner, Danielle 12 Redfield/Doland 43-06.00
Event 115 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 151-08 2001 Sarah Stevens, Hot Springs
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 347 Opbroek, Courtney 11 Gregory 85-04
2 756 Iversen, Sierra 10 Stanley County 88-06
3 882 Hanson, Cassidy 11 Winner 90-02
4 329 Edmundson, Haley 11 Garretson 103-06
5 232 Stofferahn, Mikaela 9 Dell Rapids 113-03
6 361 Schuster, Erica 12 Groton Area 113-08
7 707 Thompson, Brittany 12 Spearfish 114-05
8 137 Lundstrom, Atlanta 12 Canton 114-07
9 179 Huber, Mackenzie 10 Clark/Willow Lak 116-00
Flight 2 Finals
1 413 Lende-Hanson, Breanna 12 Hill City 116-05
2 862 Voss, Missy 9 West Central 118-07
3 798 Cross, Allison 12 Tri-Valley 119-05
4 838 Bullert, Breanna 11 Webster Area 119-08
5 178 Bell, Kalli 11 Clark/Willow Lak 123-03
6 426 Ginsbach, Mary 12 Hot Springs 124-06
7 234 Wright, Cassidy 12 Dell Rapids 131-10
8 81 Ostrem, Ashley 12 Beresford 135-02
9 550 Gemar, Stephanie 11 Mobridge-Pollock 137-04
Event 116 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5-09 1985 Stacey Johnson, Platte
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 345 Kenzy, Erin 11 Gregory 4-05.00
2 515 Ackerman, Brittany 10 Milbank 4-09.00
3 839 Lone, Karie 10 Webster Area 4-09.00
4 857 Macdonald, Makenna 11 West Central 4-09.00
5 571 Achterberg, Jordan 10 Mt. Vernon/Plank 4-09.00
6 731 Duffy, Shannon 9 St. Thomas More 4-11.00
7 473 Christiansen, Abby 10 Madison 4-11.00
8 456 Mechels, Halie 11 Lennox 4-11.00
9 553 Martian, Brandi 10 Mobridge-Pollock 4-11.00
10 668 Pepperman, Jessica 9 Sioux Valley 4-11.00
11 626 Brooks, Allison 10 SF Christian 4-11.00
12 411 Henderson, Allison 10 Hill City 4-11.00
13 483 Rud, Olivia 7 Madison 4-11.00
14 58 Howell, Shayla 7 Belle Fourche 4-11.00
15 536 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 4-11.00
16 803 Will, Taylor 8 Tri-Valley 4-11.00
17 865 Wollman, Melissa 9 West Central 4-11.00
18 485 Skluzacek, Morgan 10 Madison 4-11.00
19 735 Kirsch, Kennedy 9 St. Thomas More 4-11.00
20 670 Strasburg, Logan 11 Sioux Valley 5-00.00
21 269 Dearing, Heather 12 Deuel 5-00.00
22 194 Mack, Mo 12 Custer 5-01.00
23 639 VanderPol, Kiara 12 SF Christian 5-01.00
24 275 Wiekamp, Sam 12 Deuel 5-01.00
25 455 Klinger, Kirsten 12 Lennox 5-01.00
26 67 Kratovil, Taylor 11 Bennett County 5-02.00
27 391 Schreurs, Cailyn 12 Harrisburg 5-03.00
28 800 Johnson, Emma 10 Tri-Valley 5-03.00
29 42 Atkins, Ellie 12 Baltic 5-03.00
Event 117 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 18-04.50 1990 Ericka Bakke, Salem
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 538 Werdel, Shaly 8 Miller 14-06.00
2 603 Terkildsen, Gusti 10 Red Cloud 14-08.75
3 886 Mathis, Katie 11 Winner 15-02.00
4 556 Schaefbauer, Alexa 9 Mobridge-Pollock 15-02.00
5 840 Rausch, Mollie 8 Webster Area 15-06.50
6 457 Strasser, Mahli 9 Lennox 15-10.00
7 324 Schaack, Morgan 12 Florence/Henry 15-11.00
8 117 Rabenberg, Mallori 11 Britton-Hecla 15-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 726 Bodine, Julia 11 St. Thomas More 15-11.50
2 217 Bohan, Sara 9 Dakota Valley 16-01.00
3 525 Trapp, Courtney 12 Milbank 16-01.00
4 408 Dehn, Karly 12 Hill City 16-02.00
5 852 Hanisch, Kylie 10 West Central 16-02.00
6 182 Young, Angela 9 Clark/Willow Lak 16-03.50
7 444 Sulentic, Kaitlin 11 Lead-Deadwood 16-04.75
8 640 VanEssen, Natalie 12 SF Christian 16-05.25
9 93 McLouth, Caitlin 11 Bon Homme 16-06.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 801 Lamer, Kamberlyn 10 Tri-Valley 16-07.50
2 233 Vietor, Maddie 11 Dell Rapids 16-08.50
3 486 Stoller, Coley 11 Madison 16-09.00
4 281 Davis, Caitlin 12 Elk Point-Jeffer 16-11.00
5 180 Paulson, Janelle 12 Clark/Willow Lak 17-02.00
6 196 McNeel, Samantha 12 Custer 17-05.50
7 630 Koth, Kara 11 SF Christian 17-05.75
8 258 Klein, Evelyn 12 Deubrook Area 17-06.50
9 737 Reuwsaat, Stachia 12 St. Thomas More 17-11.25
Event 118 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 37-07.50 1992 Denise Kocer, Wagner
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 760 Smith, Nicole 12 Stanley County 28-03.50
2 890 Vandenhul, Skyler 9 Winner 30-01.00
3 603 Terkildsen, Gusti 10 Red Cloud 31-02.75
4 441 Gallagher, Miranda 9 Lead-Deadwood 31-08.25
5 840 Rausch, Mollie 8 Webster Area 31-10.00
6 440 Derby, Jade 9 Lead-Deadwood 32-05.50
7 117 Rabenberg, Mallori 11 Britton-Hecla 32-06.00
8 145 VanDeStroet, Janet 12 Canton 32-09.50
9 93 McLouth, Caitlin 11 Bon Homme 33-05.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 180 Paulson, Janelle 12 Clark/Willow Lak 34-03.00
2 148 Zylstra, Justine 10 Canton 34-09.00
3 536 Mentzer, Jamie 10 Miller 35-01.75
4 801 Lamer, Kamberlyn 10 Tri-Valley 35-02.50
5 233 Vietor, Maddie 11 Dell Rapids 35-05.00
6 182 Young, Angela 9 Clark/Willow Lak 35-06.50
7 258 Klein, Evelyn 12 Deubrook Area 36-02.00
8 486 Stoller, Coley 11 Madison 36-03.50
Event 119 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11-04 2010 Jessica Koupal, Wagner
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 683 Karst, Karlie 8 Sisseton 6-06.00
2 16 Renner, Christy 11 Aberdeen Roncall 6-06.00
3 484 Schwebach, Ashley 11 Madison 8-06.00
4 815 Huber, Mackenzie 12 Vermillion 8-06.00
5 330 Frewaldt, Morgan 11 Garretson 8-06.00
6 94 Merkwan, McKeely 8 Bon Homme 8-06.00
7 706 Riley, Hannah 10 Spearfish 8-06.00
8 92 McAllister, Morgan 9 Bon Homme 8-06.00
9 59 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Belle Fourche 8-06.00
10 626 Brooks, Allison 10 SF Christian 9-06.00
11 829 Breen, Sydney 12 Wagner 9-06.00
12 697 Gehner, Caitlin 11 Spearfish 9-06.00
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class AA
Brandon & Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 201 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: 11.90 1996 Jill Theeler, Mitchell
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Moser, Becca 8 Yankton 13.20
2 Yoway, Lovetee 9 SF Lincoln 12.90
3 DeWitt, Callie 8 SF O'Gorman 12.50
4 Ireland, Brooke 11 Sturgis Brown 12.00
5 Denzer, Macy 9 Watertown 12.40
6 Russman, Madison 9 Aberdeen Central 12.80
7 Williams, Latavia 9 Huron 13.20
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Wrightsman, Jennika 8 Brandon Valley 13.20
2 Anderson, Tomeka 9 SF Roosevelt 12.80
3 Weidler, Alyssa 9 SF O'Gorman 12.60
4 Kott, Ravan 12 SF Lincoln 12.00
5 Prpich, Karissa 12 RC Stevens 12.40
6 Wirth, Jessica 12 Yankton 12.80
7 Ogle, Hailey 9 RC Central 13.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Sawyer, Jacey 8 RC Stevens 13.20
2 Madsen, Mariah 10 SF Washington 13.00
3 Herrick, Courtney 12 Brandon Valley 12.60
4 Mellegard, Katrina 12 RC Central 12.10
5 Titus-Baer, Kyerra 12 Douglas 12.40
6 Swanson, Larissa 12 Aberdeen Central 12.80
7 Torgrude, Sydney 12 SF Lincoln 13.10
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Herll, Quinci 9 Mitchell 13.10
3 Delzer, Emily 10 RC Stevens 12.70
4 Dowling, Cortney 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 12.10
5 Klapperich, Alaina 10 RC Central 12.40
6 Weber, Jessica 12 Aberdeen Central 12.80
7 Lauseng, Molly 9 Watertown 13.10
Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: 24.7h 1996 Jill Theeler (Prelims), Mitchell
Meet Record: 24.72 2005 Brittany Page, Watertown
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Gary, Maddie 9 RC Central 27.70
2 Gardner, Karli 7 Aberdeen Central 26.90
3 Tschappat, Ashley 11 SF Washington 26.50
4 Ireland, Brooke 11 Sturgis Brown 25.40
5 DeWitt, Callie 8 SF O'Gorman 26.50
6 Haar, Emily 10 RC Stevens 26.90
7 Scott, Whitney 8 Watertown 27.60
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Snyder, Tory 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 27.00
3 Beckmann, Danielle 10 Yankton 26.60
4 Kott, Ravan 12 SF Lincoln 25.70
5 Delzer, Emily 10 RC Stevens 26.00
6 Titus-Baer, Kyerra 12 Douglas 26.80
7 Peterson, Sammie 10 Brandon Valley 27.70
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Ogle, Hailey 9 RC Central 27.50
3 Russman, Madison 9 Aberdeen Central 26.60
4 Dowling, Cortney 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 25.90
5 Denzer, Macy 9 Watertown 26.20
6 Stolle, Peyton 8 SF Roosevelt 26.80
7 Williams, Latavia 9 Huron 27.70
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Doyen, Laike 10 Watertown 27.50
3 Lyle, Olivia 9 Sturgis Brown 26.60
4 Prpich, Karissa 12 RC Stevens 26.00
5 Murray, Savannah 11 SF Lincoln 26.50
6 Raecke, Elizabeth 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 26.80
7 Anderson, Tomeka 9 SF Roosevelt 27.40
Event 203 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 55.49 1996 Jill Theeler, Mitchell
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Klinkhammer, Felicity 7 Brandon Valley 1:03.30
2 Leach, Ellie 10 SF Lincoln 1:01.50
3 Leong, Eileen 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 1:00.10
4 Ireland, Brooke 11 Sturgis Brown 56.60
5 Tschappat, Ashley 11 SF Washington 59.10
6 Stolle, Peyton 8 SF Roosevelt 1:01.00
7 Fierro, Berkley 11 RC Stevens 1:02.90
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Fine, Mallory 10 RC Stevens 1:02.30
3 Schmidt, Emma 11 Mitchell 1:00.00
4 Dowling, Cortney 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 57.70
5 Tingle, Tiara 11 Brandon Valley 59.20
6 Schuck, Illiana 10 Sturgis Brown 1:01.70
7 Jeffries, Kelsie 9 RC Central 1:02.90
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Thompson, Erin 9 SF Washington 1:02.00
3 Denzer, Macy 9 Watertown 1:00.60
4 DeVos, Brooke 10 SF Roosevelt 58.90
5 Haefs, Gabby 12 RC Stevens 59.10
6 Maxon, Kiana 10 RC Central 1:01.60
7 Bickley, Cortney 9 Brandon Valley 1:02.50
Event 204 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:11.24 2006 Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Colhoff, Alexis 9 RC Central 2:25.00
5-2A Munsen, Naomi 9 Mitchell 2:24.30
3-3A Waterfall, Haylee 7 Brandon Valley 2:22.90
1-4A Weisbeck, Lexi 10 Aberdeen Central 2:21.40
2-5A Larson, Whitlee 11 Yankton 2:21.70
4-6A Venner, Sydney 8 SF O'Gorman 2:24.20
6-7A Nykamp, Emma 10 SF Lincoln 2:24.60
8-8A Klatt, Courtney 7 Brandon Valley 2:27.20
9-8B Steen, Nakaila 11 RC Central 2:30.80
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Schweiss, Jamie 9 RC Stevens 2:21.10
5-2A Ireland, Brooke 11 Sturgis Brown 2:19.80
3-3A Dykstra, Renae 11 RC Stevens 2:19.70
1-4A Kastigar, Hannah 12 Aberdeen Central 2:18.30
2-5A Person, Emily 10 RC Stevens 2:19.00
4-6A Flakus, Brynn 12 Aberdeen Central 2:19.70
6-7A DeVos, Brooke 10 SF Roosevelt 2:20.30
8-8A Hearn, Hannah 11 RC Central 2:21.20
Event 205 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 4:46.84 2005 Ramsey Kavan, Yankton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Waterfall, Haylee 7 Brandon Valley 5:18.30
15-1B Volk, Kaitlyn 10 Aberdeen Central 5:29.30
23-1C Johnson, Coryn 10 SF Washington 5:34.00
5-2A Person, Emily 10 RC Stevens 5:14.70
13-2B Straatmeyer, Adeline 11 RC Central 5:27.90
21-2C Burgess, Shacey 9 RC Central 5:33.30
3-3A Kastigar, Hannah 12 Aberdeen Central 5:13.10
11-3B Green, Alli 9 Sturgis Brown 5:24.20
19-3C Werner, Kylie 8 SF Roosevelt 5:32.10
1-4A Gorman, Tamara 11 RC Stevens 5:09.70
9-4B Larson, Whitlee 11 Yankton 5:20.80
17-4C Presler, Sarah 8 Brandon Valley 5:31.50
2-5A Kruse, Annie 11 Yankton 5:12.30
10-5B Schweiss, Jamie 9 RC Stevens 5:24.10
18-5C Redlin, Taylor 10 Watertown 5:31.90
4-6A Berzonsky, Emily 10 Brookings 5:14.60
12-6B Woods, Savannah 9 Yankton 5:26.00
20-6C Colhoff, Alexis 9 RC Central 5:32.20
6-7A Kearney, Kelsi 8 SF Washington 5:17.40
14-7B Nitz, Kija 11 Brandon Valley 5:28.70
22-7C Kreutzmann, Sydney 11 SF Roosevelt 5:33.90
8-8A Patrick, Katie 8 SF Lincoln 5:19.20
16-8B Peterson, Kahlie 11 Sturgis Brown 5:30.60
24-8C Kindvall, Haley 8 Brookings 5:34.20
Event 206 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 10:38.66 2005 Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Burgess, Shacey 9 RC Central 11:31.30
15-1B McClure, Madisen 7 Yankton 11:56.40
5-2A Gorman, Tamara 11 RC Stevens 11:20.10
13-2B Eagle, Kendra 7 SF Lincoln 11:54.10
21-2C Polak, Sarah 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 12:07.60
3-3A Kruse, Annie 11 Yankton 11:18.00
11-3B Volk, Kaitlyn 10 Aberdeen Central 11:42.90
19-3C Seten, Hattie 9 SF Lincoln 12:03.50
1-4A Kastigar, Hannah 12 Aberdeen Central 11:06.10
9-4B Woods, Savannah 9 Yankton 11:39.00
17-4C Kappes, Kaylee 10 Aberdeen Central 12:00.90
2-5A Berzonsky, Emily 10 Brookings 11:11.70
10-5B Straatmeyer, Adeline 11 RC Central 11:41.00
18-5C Mayfield, Karen 12 Watertown 12:01.70
4-6A Patrick, Katie 8 SF Lincoln 11:19.30
12-6B Nitz, Kija 11 Brandon Valley 11:44.50
20-6C Fischer, Kaitlyn 8 SF Washington 12:06.80
6-7A Kearney, Kelsi 8 SF Washington 11:29.30
14-7B Redlin, Taylor 10 Watertown 11:55.50
22-7C Krause, Mary 8 Mitchell 12:12.30
8-8A Green, Alli 9 Sturgis Brown 11:31.70
16-8B Ripperda, Abby 8 SF O'Gorman 11:57.00
Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.12 2009 Neveda Sorenson, SF Lincoln
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Leafstedt, Paige 11 SF O'Gorman 16.40
3 Moos, Valerie 11 SF Roosevelt 15.40
4 Thompson, Ashley 12 RC Stevens 14.70
5 Johnson, Theresa 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 15.40
6 Bartels, Sydney 12 SF Lincoln 16.00
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Deuter, Claire 10 RC Stevens 16.20
3 Luken, Hailey 11 Yankton 15.40
4 Gorsuch, Tessa 12 RC Central 14.70
5 Rew, Ellie 10 Mitchell 15.30
6 Miedema, Mearah 9 SF Washington 15.80
7 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 16.40
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Berg, Katie 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 16.10
3 White, Bridget 11 Aberdeen Central 15.50
4 Rath, Kati 12 RC Stevens 15.00
5 Sumner, Emme 12 Brandon Valley 15.20
6 Konzem, Mikkalyn 10 SF Roosevelt 15.50
7 Kludt, Logan 11 Watertown 16.40
Event 208 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 43.44 1992 Anne Vollmer, RC Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Jacobson, Arika 9 Brandon Valley 50.10
2 Konzem, Mikkalyn 10 SF Roosevelt 49.60
3 Murray, Savannah 11 SF Lincoln 48.00
4 Thompson, Ashley 12 RC Stevens 45.00
5 Gorsuch, Tessa 12 RC Central 47.90
6 Tollefson, Bailey 8 Aberdeen Central 49.30
7 Halverson, Macy 9 Pierre T.F. Rigg 50.10
8 Ervin, Leah 12 SF Washington 50.60
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Christensen, Chelsey 8 RC Central 50.00
2 Johnson, Theresa 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 49.40
3 Kludt, Logan 11 Watertown 48.40
4 Rath, Kati 12 RC Stevens 46.80
5 Miedema, Mearah 9 SF Washington 47.70
6 Milton, Marisa 12 Brookings 49.00
7 Gardner, Karli 7 Aberdeen Central 50.00
8 Shelly, Savannah 9 Sturgis Brown 50.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Rew, Ellie 10 Mitchell 50.20
2 Berg, Katie 11 Pierre T.F. Rigg 49.80
3 White, Bridget 11 Aberdeen Central 48.60
4 Moos, Valerie 11 SF Roosevelt 47.20
5 Deuter, Claire 10 RC Stevens 47.50
6 Durland, Hayley 10 SF Washington 48.70
7 Hohman, Carly 11 SF Lincoln 49.90
8 Pourier, Kylee 10 Douglas 50.50
Event 209 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 48.89 1998 RC Central (Prelims)
Rhodes, Maguire, Svalstad, Abrams
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 52.30
2 Yankton 51.40
3 Sturgis Brown 50.50
4 Rapid City Stevens 49.20
5 Brookings 50.00
6 Watertown 50.90
7 Sioux Falls Washington 51.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Mitchell 53.60
2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 51.50
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 50.70
4 Rapid City Central 49.60
5 Pierre T.F. Riggs 49.60
6 Aberdeen Central 50.80
7 Brandon Valley 51.60
8 Huron 53.70
Event 210 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:41.29 2006 Watertown (Prelims)
Lauseng, Cox, Hauck, Page
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Yankton 1:53.50
2 Watertown 1:48.60
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 1:46.50
4 Rapid City Stevens 1:43.50
5 Pierre T.F. Riggs 1:45.60
6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1:47.40
7 Sturgis Brown 1:52.10
8 Huron 1:57.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Douglas 1:54.70
2 Brookings 1:49.40
3 Aberdeen Central 1:46.90
4 Brandon Valley 1:45.30
5 Rapid City Central 1:45.50
6 Sioux Falls Washington 1:46.90
7 Mitchell 1:51.60
8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman 1:55.40
Event 211 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 3:53.49 2006 RC Stevens
Pagel, DeVries, Jansen, Garner
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Brandon Valley 4:16.00
2 Yankton 4:10.80
3 Sturgis Brown 4:07.30
4 Rapid City Stevens 4:01.80
5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 4:06.90
6 Watertown 4:09.60
7 Mitchell 4:12.90
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Huron 4:28.60
2 Brookings 4:12.40
3 Sioux Falls Washington 4:07.40
4 Aberdeen Central 4:04.50
5 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:06.20
6 Rapid City Central 4:08.70
7 Sioux Falls Lincoln 4:12.50
8 Douglas 4:29.80
Event 212 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:10.26 2004 RC Stevens
Blackler, Pagel, Hattervig, Schwengler
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-2A Pierre T.F. Riggs 10:33.20
3-3A Mitchell 10:18.40
1-4A Sioux Falls Roosevelt 10:10.00
2-5A Yankton 10:12.40
4-6A Sioux Falls O'Gorman 10:21.10
6-7A Huron 11:08.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Watertown 10:08.40
5-2A Sioux Falls Lincoln 10:02.10
3-3A Rapid City Central 9:49.50
1-4A Aberdeen Central 9:36.00
2-5A Rapid City Stevens 9:43.90
4-6A Sturgis Brown 10:01.40
6-7A Sioux Falls Washington 10:03.00
8-8A Brandon Valley 10:09.80
Event 213 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 4:10.91 2009 SF Washington
Houseman, Fantroy, Smith, O'Diel
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Watertown 4:36.70
2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 4:29.70
3 Mitchell 4:25.40
4 Aberdeen Central 4:21.30
5 Brandon Valley 4:24.80
6 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4:28.70
7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 4:31.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Huron 4:54.40
2 Sioux Falls Washington 4:30.60
3 Rapid City Central 4:25.50
4 Rapid City Stevens 4:24.10
5 Brookings 4:24.50
6 Yankton 4:26.90
7 Sturgis Brown 4:30.60
Event 214 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 46-00 1996 Lisa Griebel, SF Roosevelt
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 LeBlanc, Brooke 9 Watertown 34-08.25
2 Kusek, Adrienne 9 Yankton 34-10.00
3 Hirchert, Marissa 10 RC Stevens 35-03.50
4 Olson, Britney 11 RC Central 35-05.50
5 Russ, Brenna 12 RC Stevens 35-07.50
6 Meier, Shania 11 SF Lincoln 35-08.00
7 Arrington, Sydney 9 SF Washington 36-00.50
8 Murphy, Allie 11 Yankton 36-02.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Tippmann, Samantha 11 RC Central 36-03.00
2 Mieras, Jessica 10 SF O'Gorman 36-06.50
3 Koehn, Allison 12 Brandon Valley 38-09.75
4 Schild, Clara 12 Yankton 39-05.25
5 Holt, Tori 12 RC Central 40-01.50
6 Sudbeck, Abby 10 Mitchell 41-01.50
7 Palmer, Sydney 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 41-03.50
8 Mayer, Michaela 11 SF Washington 45-09.50
Event 215 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 151-11 1980 Karen McDonald, Watertown
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Schoenfelder, Katie 9 Huron 110-06
2 Sudbeck, Abby 10 Mitchell 110-08
3 Clark, Britanni 11 Douglas 111-00
4 Siegfried, Jacey 9 Watertown 111-02
5 Miller, Amelia 12 Brookings 111-03
6 LeBlanc, Brooke 9 Watertown 112-07
7 Hertz, Emma 9 SF O'Gorman 112-10
8 Kusek, Adrienne 9 Yankton 113-10
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hirchert, Marissa 10 RC Stevens 117-07
2 Lembcke, Katie 10 SF Roosevelt 118-11
3 Palmer, Sydney 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 119-02
4 Mieras, Jessica 10 SF O'Gorman 123-10
5 Tippmann, Samantha 11 RC Central 124-10
6 Holt, Tori 12 RC Central 130-02
7 Mayer, Michaela 11 SF Washington 132-11
8 Koehn, Allison 12 Brandon Valley 136-10
Event 216 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5-09.25 1993 Beth Wahl, Pierre
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bain, Morgan 8 SF O'Gorman 4-10.00
2 Waddell, Tevyn 9 Mitchell 4-11.00
3 Bohling, Hannah 10 Aberdeen Central 4-11.00
4 Caywood, Ashlee 8 Watertown 4-11.00
5 Mohamed, Doha 9 Brookings 4-11.00
6 Swedlund, Sami 12 Brookings 4-11.00
7 Gottseleben, Danielle 9 Watertown 4-11.00
8 Prosser, Lynsey 11 Sturgis Brown 4-11.00
9 Burch, Eden 10 Brandon Valley 4-11.00
10 Pietz, Peyton 8 Pierre T.F. Rigg 4-11.00
11 Molstad, Taylor 10 RC Stevens 5-00.00
12 Moran, Taylor 11 SF O'Gorman 5-00.00
13 Rief, Mackenzie 12 Brookings 5-01.00
14 Hannigan, Kelsey 12 Aberdeen Central 5-01.00
15 Rupp, Alexis 12 SF Roosevelt 5-01.00
16 Larsen, Madison 11 RC Stevens 5-01.00
17 Bondy, Anna 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 5-01.00
18 Kloth, Sierra 12 SF O'Gorman 5-02.00
19 Paauw, Hannah 9 Brandon Valley 5-02.00
20 Three Stars, Jorden 11 RC Stevens 5-03.00
21 Fitzgerald, Kelsey 12 Yankton 5-04.00
22 Christensen, Collette 11 RC Central 5-07.00
23 Schad, Lauren 12 RC Central 5-07.25
24 Clark, Alexis 11 Aberdeen Central 5-07.50
Event 217 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 18-10.75 2008 Jasmyne King, RC Central
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wahl, Abigail 11 RC Central 16-02.00
2 Hale, Lindsey 8 Yankton 16-02.50
3 Bondy, Anna 12 Pierre T.F. Rigg 16-02.50
4 Weidler, Alyssa 9 SF O'Gorman 16-03.25
5 Stewart, Emma 8 Yankton 16-04.00
6 Gottseleben, Danielle 9 Watertown 16-05.00
7 Metz, Sarah 11 SF Lincoln 16-06.50
8 Lackay, Tunia 11 SF Lincoln 16-06.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Larson, Jamie 10 Aberdeen Central 16-08.00
2 Christensen, Collette 11 RC Central 16-09.00
3 Nieman, Hannah 11 SF Washington 16-09.00
4 Wieczorek, Ashlyn 9 SF Roosevelt 16-09.75
5 Fitzgerald, Kelsey 12 Yankton 16-10.00
6 Volesky, Taylor 10 Mitchell 16-10.00
7 Treveer, Emma 8 Brandon Valley 16-10.00
8 Herrick, Courtney 12 Brandon Valley 16-11.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Quinn, Nicole 10 RC Stevens 17-00.00
2 VanBockern, Emily 8 SF Washington 17-00.50
3 Hadley, Kaitlyn 11 Brookings 17-01.75
4 Swanson, Larissa 12 Aberdeen Central 17-02.25
5 Magnuson, Liz 12 SF Lincoln 17-02.50
6 Schad, Lauren 12 RC Central 17-08.50
7 Clark, Alexis 11 Aberdeen Central 17-11.50
8 Gannon, Alexis 11 Brookings 18-03.75
Event 218 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 39-05.75 2011 Alexis Gannon, Brookings
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Rew, Ellie 10 Mitchell 33-05.00
2 King, Asia 11 Huron 33-10.00
3 Daane, Sydney 10 RC Stevens 33-10.50
4 Kloth, Sierra 12 SF O'Gorman 34-00.50
5 Sanderson, Lily 12 Brookings 34-06.00
6 Nieman, Hannah 11 SF Washington 34-06.25
7 Halverson, McKenna 10 Pierre T.F. Rigg 34-06.25
8 Volek, Jesse 12 Mitchell 34-07.25
9 Volesky, Taylor 10 Mitchell 34-11.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Burke, Malika 12 RC Central 35-02.75
2 Fitzgerald, Kelsey 12 Yankton 35-04.50
3 Moran, Taylor 11 SF O'Gorman 35-11.25
4 Schad, Lauren 12 RC Central 36-01.25
5 Hadley, Kaitlyn 11 Brookings 36-04.25
6 Clark, Alexis 11 Aberdeen Central 36-06.25
7 Magnuson, Liz 12 SF Lincoln 37-06.50
8 Christensen, Collette 11 RC Central 37-07.00
9 Thompson, Ashley 12 RC Stevens 37-11.00
10 Gannon, Alexis 11 Brookings 39-05.00
Event 219 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 12-10 2008 Leslie Brost, Watertown
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Murray, Hailey 10 Brandon Valley 9-00.00
2 Larson, Lindsay 10 Yankton 9-00.00
3 Rickertsen, Vanessa 11 RC Stevens 9-00.00
4 Schneider, Kamelia 11 Huron 9-06.00
5 Gustafson, Brittni 12 Brookings 9-06.00
6 Jurgens, Morgan 9 Watertown 9-06.00
7 Klapperich, Alaina 10 RC Central 9-06.00
8 Stadheim, Allison 8 Watertown 9-06.00
9 Kost, McKinsey 12 RC Central 9-06.00
10 Chase, Lexy 12 Huron 10-00.00
11 Bedard, Brianna 12 RC Stevens 10-00.00
12 Arampatzis, Ariana 12 Aberdeen Central 10-00.00
13 Cassen, Courtney 12 Sturgis Brown 10-06.00
14 Dale, Sydney 9 Watertown 10-06.00
15 Swanson, Larissa 12 Aberdeen Central 10-06.00
16 Lyon, Klara 10 Sturgis Brown 10-09.25
17 Musil, Tessa 12 Huron 11-00.00
18 Clark, Alexis 11 Aberdeen Central 11-08.00
Licensed to South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 SDHSAA State Track & Field Meet - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Class B
Sioux Falls, SD
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 11.98 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Iwan, Holly 12 Philip 13.50
2 Kitchenmaster, Erica 9 Andes Central 13.00
3 Wegh, Jessica 12 Alcester-Hudson 12.80
4 Bradford, Bailey 9 Sully Buttes 12.50
5 Heinz, Tara 10 Ipswich 12.80
6 Hoff, Kiana 10 Lake Preston 12.90
7 Plut, Kaitlyn 10 Grant-Deuel 13.40
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Comes, Hannah 8 Waverly-South Sh 13.50
2 Zuccaro, Ariana 12 James Valley Chr 13.00
3 Mettler, Kristie 12 Timber Lake 12.80
4 Stotz, Sierra 11 Eureka/Bowdle 12.50
5 Bjerkaas, Emily 8 Viborg-Hurley 12.80
6 Brown, Mikayla 12 DR St. Mary 12.90
7 VanLishout, Heidi 12 McIntosh 13.30
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Lutz, Bonnie 9 Faith 14.10
2 Buse, Kassidy 11 Canistota 13.00
3 Kuyper, Brianna 11 Corsica/Stickney 12.90
4 Mogck, Christy 12 Scotland 12.50
5 Heinz, Angela 9 Ipswich 12.80
6 O'Rourke, Sadie 11 Wall 12.90
7 Just, Hannah 10 Tripp-Delmont/Ar 13.30
Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 24.85 2009 Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 DeBoer, Megan 10 Wilmot 28.00
2 Buse, Kassidy 11 Canistota 27.30
3 Heinz, Angela 9 Ipswich 27.10
4 Olson, Brittany 10 Parker 26.20
5 Heyn, Sara 10 Chester Area 26.80
6 Waldera, Tayah 8 Hanson 27.20
7 Froelich, Haley 12 Lemmon 27.80
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Pistorius, Taryn 12 Rosholt 28.20
2 Mettler, Kristie 12 Timber Lake 27.30
3 Dolezal, Savannah 11 Estelline 27.10
4 Olson, BreeAna 12 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 26.60
5 Wegh, Jessica 12 Alcester-Hudson 26.80
6 Weeldreyer, Tessa 12 Parker 27.20
7 Iwan, Holly 12 Philip 27.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Kuyper, Brianna 11 Corsica/Stickney 28.70
2 Ortman, Kalli 8 Canistota 27.30
3 O'Rourke, Sadie 11 Wall 27.20
4 Stotz, Sierra 11 Eureka/Bowdle 26.70
5 Mogck, Christy 12 Scotland 26.80
6 Heinz, Tara 10 Ipswich 27.20
7 Hay, Morgan 11 Parker 27.40
8 Tebay, Morgan 10 Wessington Sprin 28.80
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 56.46 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Wientjes, Racquel 8 Sully Buttes 1:08.10
2 Kuyper, Brianna 11 Corsica/Stickney 1:03.70
3 Olson, Brittany 10 Parker 1:01.50
4 Heinz, Macy 8 Ipswich 58.70
5 Roth, Cailey 10 Freeman 1:01.30
6 Kopfmann, Shyanne 10 Wessington Sprin 1:03.40
7 Hanson, Millie 10 Newell 1:06.70
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Nagel, Cheylee 7 Avon 1:05.00
3 O'Rourke, Sadie 11 Wall 1:01.50
4 Sebern, Allison 9 South Central 1:00.50
5 Wieseler, Sierra 8 Potter County 1:01.20
6 Herman, Sara 8 Lyman 1:03.10
7 Duncan, Darby 8 Northwestern 1:06.60
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Hauge, Makala 8 Warner 1:05.10
3 Wegh, Jessica 12 Alcester-Hudson 1:01.70
4 Wientjes, Remi 11 Sully Buttes 1:01.00
5 Olson, Daylee 10 Arlington 1:01.00
6 Dolezal, Savannah 11 Estelline 1:01.70
7 Sackmann, Katie 10 Lemmon 1:05.50
Event 4 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 2:15.24 2003 Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Ham, Morgan 9 Lemmon 2:41.00
5-2A Bladow, Courtney 10 Warner 2:38.00
3-3A Loewen, Julie 10 James Valley Chr 2:35.80
1-4A Reynen, Abbie 8 Mitchell Chris 2:34.90
2-5A Cap, Heidi 9 Avon 2:35.10
4-6A Koerner, Clara 10 Freeman Academy 2:37.20
6-7A Williamson, Mandee 7 Newell 2:38.90
8-8A Podoll, Michaela 7 Frederick 2:42.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Wieseler, Sierra 8 Potter County 2:29.50
5-2A Buxcel, Rachel 10 Jones County 2:28.00
3-3A Roth, Cailey 10 Freeman 2:23.40
1-4A Heinz, Macy 8 Ipswich 2:16.70
2-5A Strait, Lindsey 12 Castlewood 2:20.40
4-6A Sebern, Allison 9 South Central 2:27.80
6-7A Huether, Tayah 10 Wall 2:29.20
8-8A Maertz, Alyssa 12 Great Plains Lut 2:30.20
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5:04.51 2003 Melinda Zirbel, Summit
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Sampson, Janae 11 Arlington 5:32.70
15-1B Clemens, Josie 8 Northwestern 6:00.80
5-2A Roth, Cailey 10 Freeman 5:29.20
13-2B Gross, Charley 12 James Valley Chr 5:56.90
3-3A Strait, Haley 10 Castlewood 5:27.40
11-3B Huntley, Savannah 10 RC Christian 5:52.10
1-4A Heinz, Macy 8 Ipswich 5:12.70
9-4B Coyle, Ellie 9 Philip 5:48.00
17-4C Aberle, Reba 12 Timber Lake 6:10.20
2-5A Clark, Genevieve 9 Gayville-Volin 5:20.90
10-5B Vander Pol, Shayla 9 Dakota Christian 5:48.60
4-6A Nelson, Laura 8 Gayville-Volin 5:28.80
12-6B Held, Khiree 9 Mitchell Chris 5:53.10
6-7A Moore, Tori 10 Ipswich 5:30.40
14-7B Groft, Peyton 7 Northwestern 6:00.80
8-8A Schweigert, Shailhyn 11 South Central 5:47.90
16-8B Johnson, Evy 12 Timber Lake 6:07.10
Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11:02.24 2003 Melinda Zirbel, Summit
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Flatt, Hannah 8 Potter County 12:22.00
15-1B Sudbeck, Scout 9 Kadoka Area 13:23.30
5-2A Nelson, Laura 8 Gayville-Volin 12:12.20
13-2B Hanson, Emily 9 Hanson 13:17.40
3-3A Clark, Genevieve 9 Gayville-Volin 11:47.70
11-3B Blindauer, Devin 7 Mitchell Chris 13:09.10
1-4A Moore, Tori 10 Ipswich 11:30.50
9-4B Huntley, Savannah 10 RC Christian 13:00.80
17-4C Johnson, Evy 12 Timber Lake 13:55.50
2-5A Loken, Taylor 10 Ipswich 11:46.00
10-5B Johnson, Mallory 8 James Valley Chr 13:08.90
18-5C Engel, Shayna 10 Faith 14:24.80
4-6A Eberts, Rebecca 9 Freeman 12:09.80
12-6B Votaw, Sierra 9 South Central 13:09.60
6-7A Sampson, Janae 11 Arlington 12:13.20
14-7B Groft, Peyton 7 Northwestern 13:18.30
8-8A Parry, Josie 10 Arlington 12:52.50
16-8B Zirbel, McKayla 7 Summit 13:47.40
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 14.80 1996 Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Hora, Abby 9 Viborg-Hurley 17.20
3 Reuland, Nicole 8 Kimball/White La 16.20
4 Sokolowski, Lauren 10 Irene-Wakonda 15.20
5 Williamson, Tera 9 Newell 16.20
6 Pierce, Myla 10 Kadoka Area 17.00
7 Spencer, Tara 9 Menno 19.10
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Enright, Bailly 11 Faith 17.30
3 Wolkow, Alex 10 De Smet 16.30
4 Olson, BreeAna 12 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 15.20
5 Dethlefsen, Jackie 11 Corsica/Stickney 16.10
6 Nelson, Trissa 11 Warner 16.90
7 Thum, Jessica 10 Scotland 18.50
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Duncan, Jeanna 11 Northwestern 17.60
3 Philipsen, Brianna 8 New Underwood 16.60
4 Lee, Kelsey 10 Faulkton Area 16.00
5 Trohkimoinen, Taylor 12 Newell 16.00
6 Blue Arm, Julia 11 Lemmon 16.80
7 Everson, Regan 10 Potter County 17.60
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 44.63 1996 Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Blue Arm, Julia 11 Lemmon 55.00
3 Smith, Ashton 8 Lyman 51.00
4 Olson, BreeAna 12 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 47.30
5 Wimer, Haili 11 Leola 50.60
6 Fuhrman, Reilly 8 Warner 53.00
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Heath, Justine 9 Kimball/White La 56.70
3 Gross, Charley 12 James Valley Chr 51.00
4 Trohkimoinen, Taylor 12 Newell 48.30
5 Wolkow, Alex 10 De Smet 49.70
6 Hamilton, April 8 Hitchcock-Tulare 52.00
7 Mettler, Sydnee 8 Timber Lake 1:00.40
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Thum, Jessica 10 Scotland 57.50
3 Hora, Abby 9 Viborg-Hurley 51.50
4 Lee, Kelsey 10 Faulkton Area 48.40
5 Sokolowski, Lauren 10 Irene-Wakonda 48.80
6 Choal, Phoenix 9 Lyman 51.50
7 Geiman, Samantha 12 Scotland 59.60
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 49.93 2011 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Olson, Thurow, Hagemann, Carper
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Wall 54.50
2 Hanson 54.20
3 Corsica/Stickney 53.00
4 Ipswich 51.20
5 Irene-Wakonda 52.90
6 Scotland 54.10
7 James Valley Christian 54.40
8 Timber Lake 59.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rosholt 54.70
2 New Underwood 54.20
3 Chester Area 53.10
4 Sully Buttes 51.70
5 Parker 51.90
6 Colman-Egan 53.90
7 Northwestern 54.30
8 Faith 57.00
Event 10 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: 1:44.88 2009 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND
Heesch, Meyer, Ca. Anderson, Co. Anderson
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Rosholt 1:56.10
2 Kimball/White Lake 1:54.00
3 Irene-Wakonda 1:51.70
4 Parker 1:47.70
5 Arlington 1:51.10
6 New Underwood 1:53.00
7 Avon 1:55.30
8 Harding County 1:59.30
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Northwestern 1:56.60
2 James Valley Christian 1:54.60
3 Chester Area 1:51.80
4 Sully Buttes 1:48.10
5 Ipswich 1:50.00
6 Jones County 1:52.80
7 Scotland 1:55.10
8 Lemmon 1:57.80
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 4:02.72 2012 Ipswich
A. Heinz, Lloyd, Gauer, M. Heinz
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Colome 4:28.60
3 Jones County 4:23.70
4 Arlington 4:13.10
5 Freeman 4:18.50
6 James Valley Christian 4:27.00
7 Northwestern 4:37.80
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Herreid/Selby Area 4:31.10
3 Ipswich 4:24.40
4 Castlewood 4:13.60
5 Great Plains Lutheran 4:16.90
6 New Underwood 4:26.70
7 Lemmon 4:36.20
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Warner 4:33.30
3 South Central 4:25.50
4 Sully Buttes 4:15.20
5 Parker 4:16.20
6 Mitchell Christian 4:26.30
7 Newell 4:35.40
Event 12 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 9:41.53 1980 Kadoka
M. Parke, Porch, T. Parke, Herber
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
7-1A Marion 10:58.40
5-2A Colome 10:54.60
3-3A Lyman 10:47.60
1-4A Mitchell Christian 10:39.90
2-5A Rosholt 10:46.00
4-6A Northwestern 10:48.60
6-7A Kadoka Area 10:56.30
8-8A Newell 11:01.10
9-8B Timber Lake 11:34.20
Section 2 Timed Finals
7-1A Potter County 10:21.90
5-2A South Central 10:18.20
3-3A Arlington 10:16.80
1-4A Ipswich 10:09.20
2-5A Castlewood 10:12.20
4-6A Gayville-Volin 10:18.20
6-7A James Valley Christian 10:19.00
8-8A Herreid/Selby Area 10:32.50
Event 13 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: 4:17.36 2012 Castlewood
Little, Johnson, McEldowney, Strait
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Northwestern 4:48.20
2 Potter County 4:40.30
3 Newell 4:33.50
4 Ipswich 4:16.80
5 Arlington 4:32.80
6 Wessington Springs 4:38.10
7 Frederick 4:48.20
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Faith 4:57.40
2 Mitchell Christian 4:40.60
3 New Underwood 4:35.00
4 Avon 4:28.00
5 Freeman 4:32.20
6 Estelline 4:36.50
7 Marion 4:46.60
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Harding County 5:03.80
2 Philip 4:41.50
3 Gayville-Volin 4:35.60
4 South Central 4:29.00
5 Castlewood 4:29.40
6 Eureka/Bowdle 4:35.90
7 Colome 4:44.70
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 43-03.75 2003 Jocelyn Dockendorf, Corsica
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Winckler, Kellie 12 Andes Central 31-10.00
2 Astleford, Rachel 10 White River 32-00.00
3 Van Gorp, Rani 12 Corsica/Stickney 34-00.00
4 Ristau, Miranda 11 Warner 35-01.00
5 Austin, Brittany 12 Centerville 35-01.50
6 Kneeland, Nicolette 9 Summit 35-07.00
7 O'Connell, Alysha 11 Dupree 35-09.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Sunderland, Val 10 Viborg-Hurley 36-01.00
2 Biel, Haylee 11 Herreid/Selby 36-07.00
3 Nielsen, Chloe 11 Canistota 36-07.50
4 Hendrickson, Katie 11 Estelline 37-02.00
5 Martin, Brenna 12 Sully Buttes 37-04.50
6 Kienow, Madison 12 Ipswich 37-09.00
7 Skorepa, Carley 10 Scotland 37-10.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Schulz, Autumn 12 Wall 37-11.00
2 Begalka, Jamie 9 Estelline 38-00.00
3 Reed, Shelby 11 Estelline 38-10.00
4 Phillips, Hannah 12 Harding County 38-11.50
5 Poppen, Amanda 12 De Smet 39-04.75
6 Loban, Jaclyn 12 James Valley Chr 39-06.00
7 Huntimer, Maria 11 De Smet 39-09.25
8 Myer, Shekota 12 Ipswich 42-06.75
Event 15 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 145-06 2005 Amber Brodersen, Wolsey-Wessington
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Schulz, Autumn 12 Wall 96-04
2 Gascoigne, Kari 11 Warner 98-00
3 O'Connell, Alysha 11 Dupree 98-03
4 Green, Ashley 12 South Central 103-10
5 Getts, Katelynn 12 Parker 105-04
6 Ristau, Miranda 11 Warner 107-10
7 Prien, Kara 12 Corsica/Stickney 107-11
8 Hermsen, Taylor 9 Freeman 108-04
9 Morgan, Hannah 10 RC Christian 108-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 Huntimer, Maria 11 De Smet 112-06
2 Sargent, Ansley 11 Ipswich 113-05
3 Poppen, Amanda 12 De Smet 121-04
4 Skorepa, Carley 10 Scotland 125-02
5 Kienow, Madison 12 Ipswich 127-09
6 Nightingale, Maria 12 Kimball/White La 130-07
7 Phillips, Hannah 12 Harding County 132-00
8 Myer, Shekota 12 Ipswich 137-03
Event 16 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 5-06.25 2011 Kelsey Kaufmann, Arlington
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Comes, Aspen 9 Waverly-South Sh 4-05.00
2 Nelson, Tearnee 12 Faith 4-05.00
3 Peterson, Jordon 10 Northwestern 4-06.00
4 Enright, Brandi 9 Faith 4-06.00
5 Pond, Kristi 10 Ipswich 4-07.00
6 Tisdale, Jessica 12 New Underwood 4-09.00
7 Saarie, Nicole 11 Freeman 4-09.00
8 Hansen, Mckenzie 10 RC Christian 4-10.00
9 Herlyn, Hannah 9 Parker 4-11.00
10 Baumberger, Tia 10 McIntosh 4-11.00
11 Svatos, Sierra 12 Andes Central 4-11.00
12 Buchholz, Kayli 11 De Smet 4-11.00
13 Poppen, Kelsey 11 De Smet 4-11.00
14 Stugelmeyer, Sierra 11 Harding County 4-11.00
15 Wilde, Daina 9 Castlewood 4-11.00
16 Sokolowski, Andrea 9 Irene-Wakonda 4-11.00
17 Moser, Rachel 11 Corsica/Stickney 4-11.00
18 Bergquist, Brittany 9 Wolsey-Wessiingt 5-00.00
19 Johnanneson, Payton 10 Andes Central 5-01.00
20 Dethlefsen, Jackie 11 Corsica/Stickney 5-03.00
21 Biel, Haylee 11 Herreid/Selby 5-03.00
Event 17 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 18-09.50 2009 Christy Schultz, RC Christian
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brink, Paige 12 Faith 13-06.25
2 VanLishout, Heidi 12 McIntosh 13-08.75
3 Moke, Brittni 11 Corsica/Stickney 13-10.00
4 Herber, Marti 12 Kadoka Area 14-00.75
5 Pierce, Myla 10 Kadoka Area 14-00.75
6 Haines, Ivy 9 Kimball/White La 14-04.25
7 Dockter, Allison 12 Wilmot 14-10.50
8 DeBoer, Megan 10 Wilmot 14-11.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Dean, Makenzie 8 Parker 15-00.50
2 Kenzy, Chloe 11 South Central 15-07.25
3 Olson, BreeAna 12 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 15-07.50
4 Stotz, Sierra 11 Eureka/Bowdle 15-08.25
5 Schroeder, Katlyn 10 Hanson 15-09.00
6 Lamb, Chloe 8 Sully Buttes 15-09.00
7 Raile, Samantha 8 Eureka/Bowdle 15-09.50
8 Schlecht, Michaela 12 Great Plains Lut 15-10.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 O'Malley, Kieran 12 Centerville 15-11.00
2 Heyn, Sara 10 Chester Area 16-00.50
3 Hoff, Kiana 10 Lake Preston 16-01.50
4 Mettler, Kristie 12 Timber Lake 16-02.75
5 Logan, Sydney 12 Potter County 16-03.00
6 Trohkimoinen, Taylor 12 Newell 16-03.25
7 Hughes, Kylie 12 Marion 16-03.50
8 Wilde, Daina 9 Castlewood 16-07.50
Event 18 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 38-06.50 1994 Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moeller, Clara 12 Kimball/White La 30-00.00
2 Flitner, Anna 11 Lyman 30-06.25
3 Zilverberg, McKenzee 10 Highmore-Harrold 30-08.00
4 Pierce, Myla 10 Kadoka Area 30-09.00
5 Groos, Paityn 12 Colman-Egan 31-04.50
6 Teigen, Maddie 9 Harding County 31-05.75
7 Zirbel, Renae 11 Summit 31-06.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Lester, Tessa 12 Colome 31-08.50
2 Blue Arm, Julia 11 Lemmon 32-00.00
3 Eberts, Melissa 10 Freeman 32-02.00
4 Duermier, Brooke 10 Andes Central 32-03.00
5 Hughes, Kylie 12 Marion 32-04.25
6 Dockter, Allison 12 Wilmot 32-07.00
7 Logan, Sydney 12 Potter County 33-05.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Kerkvliet, Stephanie 11 Castlewood 33-06.50
2 Haines, Ivy 9 Kimball/White La 33-10.00
3 Jungwirth, Shaye 10 Potter County 33-10.00
4 O'Malley, Kieran 12 Centerville 33-11.75
5 Gosch, Leah 12 Great Plains Lut 34-00.00
6 Mettler, Kristie 12 Timber Lake 34-00.00
7 Stugelmeyer, Sierra 11 Harding County 34-01.25
Event 19 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 11-03 2009 Calley Worth, Gettysburg
Meet Record: 11-03 2009 Brigitte Gross, Hanson
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gross, Jessica 9 Waverly-South Sh 6-06.00
2 Edelman, Courtnee 8 Menno 7-03.00
3 Pinney, Cheyenne 8 Philip 7-06.00
4 Zobel, Nikki 10 Arlington 7-06.00
5 Wales, Moriah 11 Great Plains Lut 7-06.00
6 Bauer, Maddi 12 Wall 7-06.00
7 Kilby, Karli 11 Faith 7-09.00
8 Saarie, Nicole 11 Freeman 7-09.00
9 Bjorklund, Lizzy 11 Estelline 8-03.00
10 Herrboldt, Christina 11 Menno 8-06.00
11 Nelson, Tearnee 12 Faith 8-09.00
12 Froelich, Haley 12 Lemmon 8-09.00
13 Brewer-Nysven, Rainy 11 Irene-Wakonda 9-00.00
14 Pond, Kristi 10 Ipswich 9-03.00
15 Pitz, Autumn 9 Ipswich 10-00.00
More news
History for Garretson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Garretson, South Dakota
Show 2 more
|